Don Brooks

Real Name:
Don Frank Brooks
Profile:
Harmonica player, primarily in the country, blues and rock genres.
Born 8 Mar 1947 Dallas, TX, USA.
Died 25 Oct 2000 in Manhattan, NY, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a254957]

Artist

Don Brooks Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker - Mr. Bojangles (Album) ATCO Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Danny Kalb And Stefan Grossman Danny Kalb And Stefan Grossman - Crosscurrents (Album) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
Frummox Frummox - Here To There (Album) Probe US 1969 Sell This Version
VSD - 6548 Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - Keith Sykes(LP, Album, Ste) Vanguard VSD - 6548 US 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker - Bein' Free (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Paul Siebel Paul Siebel - Woodsmoke And Oranges (Album) Elektra US 1970 Sell This Version
Rita Coolidge Most Likely You Go Your Way (And I'll Go Mine) and 2 more… Rita Coolidge - Nice Feelin' (Album) A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Charlie Starr Charlie Starr - Tough & Tender (Album) Prophecy Records (2) US 1971 Sell This Version
Jake Y The Family Jewels* At The Well Jake Y The Family Jewels* - Jake And The Family Jewels (Album) Polydor Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Don McLean Don McLean - Don McLean (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Gosh Bobby Gosh - Mother Motor (Album) Polydor US 1972 Sell This Version
Jake With The Family Jewels* Jake With The Family Jewels* - The Big Moose Calls His Baby Sweet Lorraine (Album) Polydor US 1972 Sell This Version
EKS-75027 Ronee Blakley Ronee Blakley - Ronee Blakley(LP, Promo) Elektra EKS-75027 US 1972 Sell This Version
Tim Hardin Tim Hardin - Painted Head (Album) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
none Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Theme Music From Buck And The Preacher Starring Sidney Poitier And Harry Belafonte(7", Promo) Columbia Pictures none US 1972 Sell This Version
Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band* & Something Different Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band* & Something Different - Feeling The Space (Album) Apple Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Judy Collins Judy Collins - True Stories And Other Dreams (Album) Elektra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Lonesome, On'ry & Mean (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Honky Tonk Heroes (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - This Time (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Cunha* Cunha* - Cunha Songs (Album) GRC US 1974 Sell This Version
Bee Gees Songbird Bee Gees - Main Course (Album) RSO, RSO Peru 1975 Sell This Version
James Gang Come With Me (as Donny Brooks) James Gang - Newborn (Album) ATCO Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Judy Collins The Lovin' Of The Game and 2 more… Judy Collins - Judith (Album) Elektra US 1975 Sell This Version
SCC 2727 James Earl Jones (2) James Earl Jones (2) - John Henry(7") Scholastic Records SCC 2727 US 1975 Sell This Version