James Tapp

James Tapp

Real Name:
James Adarryl Tapp, Jr.
Profile:
James Tapp (born September 9, 1977, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA - died November 26, 2003, Gentilly, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA) was an American rapper and songwriter better known as Soulja Slim.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | James Tapp
[a2549993]

Artist

James Tapp Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Juvenile (2) Slow Motion (as J. Tapp) Juvenile (2) - Juve The Great (Album) Cash Money Records, Universal Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Nivea Featuring Rasheeda (2) Nivea Featuring Rasheeda (2) - You Like It Like That (Single) Jive, Zomba Label Group US 2004 Sell This Version
E1E-CD-2073 B.G. B.G. - Too Hood 2 Be Hollywood(CD, Album) E1 Entertainment, Atlantic, Chopper City Records E1E-CD-2073 US 2009 Sell This Version