Jim Cregan

Real Name:
James Cregan
Profile:
English rock guitarist and bassist, born James Cregan, 9 March 1946, Yeovil, Somerset.
He best known for his associations with Family, Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel and Rod Stewart.
He has also worked with, London Quireboys, Glass Tiger, Katie Melua and formed Farm Dogs with Bernie Taupin.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

01934-11219-2 The Carols Of Christmas II - A Windham Hill Sampler — Jim Cregan Various Jingle Bells Various - The Carols Of Christmas II - A Windham Hill Sampler (Album, Comp) Windham Hill Records 01934-11219-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01934-11603-2 Celtic Christmas (Silver Anniversary Edition) — Jim Cregan Various The Longing Various - Celtic Christmas (Silver Anniversary Edition) (Comp) Windham Hill Records, BMG 01934-11603-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
889854893026 KuschelKlassik - Weihnachten — Jim Cregan Various Jingle Bells Various - KuschelKlassik - Weihnachten(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 889854893026 Germany 2017 Sell This Version