Jerry Hey

Real Name:
Jerome R. Hey
Profile:
American trumpet player, arranger and composer, born 1950 in Dixon, Illinois.
For many musicians (buying records) his name was a sure quality-sign (mostly alongside Larry Williams).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SRCL 4955 Jerry Hey - Birdland album art M. Sasaji & L.A. Allstars Conducted By Jerry Hey M. Sasaji & L.A. Allstars Conducted By Jerry Hey - Birdland(CD) SMEJ SRCL 4955 Japan 2000 Sell This Version