Real Name:
Jerome R. Hey
Profile:
American trumpet player, arranger and composer, born 1950 in Dixon, Illinois.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

AS 0222 Jerry Hey - K.Y. And The Curb album art Harvey Mason Harvey Mason - K.Y. And The Curb (Single) Arista AS 0222 US 1976 Sell This Version
CTC 5002 Jerry Hey - Seawind album art Seawind Seawind - Seawind (Album) CTI Records CTC 5002 US 1976 Sell This Version
AL 4096 Jerry Hey - Earthmover album art Harvey Mason K.Y. And The Curb Harvey Mason - Earthmover (Album) Arista AL 4096 US 1976 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RVP-6106 Jerry Hey - Insights album art Toshiko Akiyoshi-Lew Tabackin Big Band Toshiko Akiyoshi-Lew Tabackin Big Band - Insights (Album) RCA RVP-6106 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CTC 5002 Jerry Hey - Seawind album art Seawind Seawind - Seawind (Album) CTI Records CTC 5002 US 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-2361 Jerry Hey - With One More Look At You album art Jack Jones Jack Jones - With One More Look At You(LP, Album, Ind) RCA Victor APL1-2361 US 1977 Sell This Version
7E-1096 Jerry Hey - A True Story album art Jelly Jelly - A True Story (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1096 US 1977 Sell This Version
UAG 30096 Jerry Hey - The Music Man album art Paul Anka Paul Anka - The Music Man (Album) United Artists Records UAG 30096 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
6338 781 Jerry Hey - Sit On It! album art Jimmy Smith Cherrystones Jimmy Smith - Sit On It! (Album) Mercury 6338 781 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
SLEM-724 Jerry Hey - Rhapsody In Blue album art Walter Murphy Walter Murphy - Rhapsody In Blue (Album) Private Stock SLEM-724 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
AB 4157 Jerry Hey - Funk In A Mason Jar album art Harvey Mason Phantazia and 1 more… Harvey Mason - Funk In A Mason Jar (Album) Arista AB 4157 US 1977 Sell This Version
CTI 7-5007, CTI 50.07 Jerry Hey - Window Of A Child album art Seawind Seawind - Window Of A Child (Album) CTI Records CTI 7-5007, CTI 50.07 1977 Sell This Version
SP-12006 Jerry Hey - Honk Honk Beep Beep album art Badazz* Badazz* - Honk Honk Beep Beep(12") A&M Records SP-12006 US 1978 Sell This Version
6E-131 Jerry Hey - Laura Allan album art Laura Allan Opening Up To You Laura Allan - Laura Allan (Album) Elektra 6E-131 US 1978 Sell This Version
6E-125 Jerry Hey - Meet Me At The Crux album art Dirk Hamilton Dirk Hamilton - Meet Me At The Crux (Album) Elektra 6E-125 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA2-14000 Jerry Hey - The Wiz album art Various Various - The Wiz (Album) MCA Records, Motown MCA2-14000 US 1978 Sell This Version
ALC-1509 Jerry Hey - Kenji Shock album art Kenji Omura Kenji Omura - Kenji Shock (Album) Alfa ALC-1509 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LS-5751 Jerry Hey - Breakin' The Ice album art Sweet Comfort Band* Sweet Comfort Band* - Breakin' The Ice (Album) Light Records LS-5751 US 1978 Sell This Version
AA-1073 Jerry Hey - Spark Of Love album art Lenny Williams Lenny Williams - Spark Of Love (Album) ABC Records AA-1073 US 1978 Sell This Version
10105 H Jerry Hey - Straight To The Bank album art Bill Summers And Summers Heat* Bill Summers And Summers Heat* - Straight To The Bank (Album) Prestige 10105 H US 1978 Sell This Version
JE 35540 Jerry Hey - 3-Way Mirror album art Livingston Taylor I'll Come Running and 1 more… Livingston Taylor - 3-Way Mirror (Album) Epic JE 35540 US 1978 Sell This Version
POLS 284 Jerry Hey - Blue Virgin Isles album art Ted Gardestad* Ted Gardestad* - Blue Virgin Isles (Album) Polar POLS 284 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
AA-1049 Jerry Hey - Street Player album art Rufus & Chaka Khan Rufus & Chaka Khan - Street Player (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records AA-1049 US 1978 Sell This Version
INS 3017 Jerry Hey - In Your Eyes album art Mary MacGregor Mary MacGregor - In Your Eyes (Album) Ariola Records America, Ariola Records America INS 3017 Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
34 416-8 Jerry Hey - Heartbreaker album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Heartbreaker (Album) RCA Victor 34 416-8 Germany 1978 Sell This Version