Byron Berline

Real Name:
Byron Douglas Berline
Profile:
American fiddle player, born July 6, 1944 in Caldwell, Kansas. Berline currently owns and operates the Double Stop Fiddle Shop in Guthrie, Oklahoma where John Hickman works as luthier.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Byron Berline Discography Tracks

Albums

Byron Berline - Pickin' And Fiddlin' album art The Dillards With Byron Berline The Dillards With Byron Berline - Pickin' And Fiddlin' (Album) Elektra US 1965 Sell This Version
062.98158, MCA 2217, 5C 062-98158 Byron Berline - Sundance album art Byron Berline Sundance(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records 062.98158, MCA 2217, 5C 062-98158 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
0100 Byron Berline - Dad's Favorites album art Byron Berline Dad's Favorites(LP, Album) Rounder Records 0100 US 1977 Sell This Version
OMAC-2 Byron Berline - In Concert album art Byron Berline & Sam Bush & Mark O'Connor Byron Berline & Sam Bush & Mark O'Connor - In Concert(LP) Mark O'Connor Productions OMAC-2 US 1977 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Outrageous album art Byron Berline Outrageous (Album) Flying Fish (2) Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band album art Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band - Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Jackrabbit! album art The Doug Dillard Band Featuring Byron Berline The Doug Dillard Band Featuring Byron Berline - Jackrabbit! (Album) Flying Fish (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
SH-3720 Byron Berline - Berline ● Crary ● Hickman album art Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman - Berline ● Crary ● Hickman(LP, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-3720 US 1981 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Night Run album art Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman - Night Run (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Double Trouble album art Byron Berline & John Hickman Byron Berline & John Hickman - Double Trouble (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1986 Sell This Version
SH 3755 Byron Berline - BCH album art Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* - BCH(LP) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH 3755 US 1986 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Now They Are Four album art Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* - Now They Are Four Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
SH-CD-3787 Byron Berline - Jumpin' The Strings album art Byron Berline Jumpin' The Strings(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-CD-3787 US 1990 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Fiddle & A Song album art Byron Berline Fiddle & A Song (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1995 Sell This Version
DS-CD03 Byron Berline - Jammin' With Byron album art Byron Berline Jammin' With Byron(CD, Album) Double-Stop Music DS-CD03 US 2012 Sell This Version