Byron Berline

Real Name:
Byron Douglas Berline
Profile:
American fiddle player. Born July 6, 1944 in Caldwell, Kansas. Died July 10, 2021 in Guthrie, Oklahoma.
Berline owned and operated the Double Stop Fiddle Shop in Guthrie, Oklahoma, where John Hickman works as luthier.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EKS-7285 Pickin' And Fiddlin' — Byron Berline The Dillards With Byron Berline The Dillards With Byron Berline - Pickin' And Fiddlin' (Album) Elektra EKS-7285 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
062.98158, MCA 2217, 5C 062-98158 Sundance — Byron Berline Byron Berline Sundance(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records 062.98158, MCA 2217, 5C 062-98158 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C- 0100 Dad's Favorites — Byron Berline Byron Berline Dad's Favorites (Album) Rounder Records C- 0100 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OMAC-2 In Concert — Byron Berline Byron Berline & Sam Bush & Mark O'Connor Byron Berline & Sam Bush & Mark O'Connor - In Concert(LP) Mark O'Connor Productions OMAC-2 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0060.468 Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band — Byron Berline Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band - Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) 0060.468 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FF208 Jackrabbit! — Byron Berline The Doug Dillard Band Featuring Byron Berline The Doug Dillard Band Featuring Byron Berline - Jackrabbit! (Album) Flying Fish (2) FF208 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AW-2055 Outrageous — Byron Berline Byron Berline Outrageous (Album) Flying Fish (2) AW-2055 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-3720 Berline ● Crary ● Hickman — Byron Berline Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman - Berline ● Crary ● Hickman(LP, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-3720 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-C-3739 Night Run — Byron Berline Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman - Night Run (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-C-3739 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-3750 Double Trouble — Byron Berline Byron Berline & John Hickman Byron Berline & John Hickman - Double Trouble (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-3750 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH 3755 BCH — Byron Berline Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* - BCH(LP) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH 3755 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH 3773 Now They Are Four — Byron Berline Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* - Now They Are Four Sugar Hill Records (2) SH 3773 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-C-3787 Jumpin' The Strings — Byron Berline Byron Berline Jumpin' The Strings (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-C-3787 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHC-3838 Fiddle & A Song — Byron Berline Byron Berline Fiddle & A Song (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHC-3838 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS-CD03 Jammin' With Byron — Byron Berline Byron Berline Jammin' With Byron(CD, Album) Double-Stop Music DS-CD03 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SWG-7111 Golden Bluegrass — Byron Berline The Dillards & Byron Berline, Eric Weissberg & Marshall Brickman, Dian* & The Greenbriar Boys The Dillards & Byron Berline, Eric Weissberg & Marshall Brickman, Dian* & The Greenbriar Boys - Golden Bluegrass(LP, Comp) Elektra SWG-7111 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SUG-CD-3945 Chambergrass — Byron Berline Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* - Chambergrass(CD, Comp) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-3945 US 2002 Sell This Version