Real Name:
Byron Douglas Berline
Profile:
American fiddle player, born July 6, 1944 in Caldwell, Kansas. Berline currently owns and operates the Double Stop Fiddle Shop in Guthrie, Oklahoma where John Hickman works as luthier.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Byron Berline - A Traitor In Our Midst! album art Country Gazette Country Gazette - A Traitor In Our Midst! (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Pat Garrett & Billy The Kid - Original Soundtrack Recording album art Bob Dylan River Theme Bob Dylan - Pat Garrett & Billy The Kid - Original Soundtrack Recording (Album) Columbia Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Live In Amsterdam album art The Flying Burrito Bros The Flying Burrito Bros - Live In Amsterdam (Album) Ariola, Ariola, Ariola Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Don't Give Up Your Day Job album art Country Gazette Singing All Day (And Dinner On The Ground) and 5 more… Country Gazette - Don't Give Up Your Day Job (Album) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Surreal Thing album art Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson - Surreal Thing (Album) Monument New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Slippin' Away album art Chris Hillman (Take Me In Your) Lifeboat Chris Hillman - Slippin' Away (Album) Asylum Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Byron Berline And Sundance album art Byron Berline Byron Berline - Byron Berline And Sundance (Album) MCA Records Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
D-1055 Byron Berline - Reckless Love & Bold Adventure album art Rose Maddox Rose Maddox - Reckless Love & Bold Adventure(LP, Album) Takoma D-1055 US 1977 Sell This Version
D-1061 Byron Berline - Live At McCabe's album art Byron Berline And Sundance* Byron Berline And Sundance* - Live At McCabe's(LP, Album) Takoma D-1061 US 1977 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Stone Mountain Boys Reunion Album album art Stone Mountain Boys Stone Mountain Boys - Stone Mountain Boys Reunion Album (Album) Ridge Runner US 1978 Sell This Version
TAK 7065, D 1065 Byron Berline - A Thriving Species album art Jack Skinner (2) Free Wheelin and 2 more… Jack Skinner (2) - A Thriving Species(LP, Album) Takoma, Takoma TAK 7065, D 1065 US 1978 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band album art Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band - Byron Berline & The L.A. Fiddle Band (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Jackrabbit! album art The Doug Dillard Band Featuring Byron Berline The Doug Dillard Band Featuring Byron Berline - Jackrabbit! (Album) Flying Fish (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
SH-3720 Byron Berline - Berline ● Crary ● Hickman album art Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman - Berline ● Crary ● Hickman(LP, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-3720 US 1981 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - The Storyteller And The Banjo Man album art Earl Scruggs & Tom T. Hall Earl Scruggs & Tom T. Hall - The Storyteller And The Banjo Man (Album) Columbia Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Night Run album art Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman Byron Berline, Dan Crary, John Hickman - Night Run (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
AP 043 Byron Berline - Fiddler's Dream album art Byron Berline & Sundance Byron Berline & Sundance - Fiddler's Dream(LP, Album) Appaloosa AP 043 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
SH 3755 Byron Berline - BCH album art Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* Berline*, Crary*, Hickman* - BCH(LP) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH 3755 US 1986 Sell This Version
FF-532 Byron Berline - Too Much Fun album art Tom Ball & Kenny Sultan My Gal Tom Ball & Kenny Sultan - Too Much Fun(LP, Album) Flying Fish (2) FF-532 US 1990 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Traveler album art California (16) California (16) - Traveler (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
SHC-3838 Byron Berline - Fiddle & A Song album art Byron Berline Byron Berline - Fiddle & A Song(Cass, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHC-3838 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Byron Berline - Live At The Music Hall album art Byron Berline Band Byron Berline Band - Live At The Music Hall(CD, Album) Double-Stop Music none US 1997 Sell This Version
SXCD 6034 Byron Berline - The Four Album Collection album art Country Gazette Country Gazette - The Four Album Collection(2xCD, Comp) Sierra Records (3) SXCD 6034 US 2013 Sell This Version
SGRCD2006 Byron Berline - White Line Fever album art The Flying Burrito Bros The Flying Burrito Bros - White Line Fever(CD, Album, Unofficial) Shady Grove SGRCD2006 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Byron Berline - Milestones King-Size Special album art Country Gazette Country Gazette - Milestones King-Size Special (Comp) United Artists Records Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version