Bryon Berline

Real Name:
Byron Douglas Berline
Profile:
American fiddle player, born July 6, 1944 in Caldwell, Kansas. Berline currently owns and operates the Double Stop Fiddle Shop in Guthrie, Oklahoma where John Hickman works as luthier.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

Byron Berline - Rootin' album art Navasota Ballad Of A Young Man (as Bryon Berline) Navasota - Rootin' (Album) ABC Records US 1972 Sell This Version
LS-5782 Byron Berline - Rebel To The Wrong album art Dennis Agajanian Dennis Agajanian - Rebel To The Wrong(LP, Album) Light Records LS-5782 US 1981 Sell This Version