Byron

Real Name:
Byron Douglas Berline
Profile:
American fiddle player, born July 6, 1944 in Caldwell, Kansas. Berline currently owns and operates the Double Stop Fiddle Shop in Guthrie, Oklahoma where John Hickman works as luthier.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

SH-CD-3828 Byron Berline - Leading Off... album art Chris Thile Trail's End (as Byron) and 4 more… Chris Thile - Leading Off...(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-CD-3828 US 1994 Sell This Version