Al Kooper

Al Kooper

Real Name:
Alan Peter Kuperschmidt
Profile:
American keyboardist, songwriter and producer born on 05.02.1944, in Brooklyn, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Al Kooper Discography

Albums

Mike Bloomfield / Al Kooper / Stephen Stills Mike Bloomfield / Al Kooper / Stephen Stills - Super Session (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Al Kooper I Stand Alone (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Introduces Shuggie Otis Al Kooper Introduces Shuggie Otis - Kooper Session (Album) Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mike Bloomfield And Al Kooper Mike Bloomfield And Al Kooper - The Live Adventures Of Mike Bloomfield And Al Kooper (Album) Columbia Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Al Kooper You Never Know Who Your Friends Are (Album) CBS US 1969 Sell This Version
Al Kooper The Landlord - Original Movie Picture Soundtrack (Album) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Easy Does It (Album) Columbia Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Al Kooper New York City (You're A Woman) (Album) CBS Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Naked Songs (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Al Kooper A Possible Projection Of The Future/Childhood's End (Album) Columbia Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Historia De Al Kooper (Comp, Album) CBS Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Act Like Nothing's Wrong (Album) United Artists Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Championship Wrestling (Album) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Rekooperation (Album) Music Masters Rock Europe 1994 Sell This Version
1612 65113-2 Al Kooper Soul Of A Man: Al Kooper Live(2xCD, Album) Music Masters Rock 1612 65113-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Al Kooper / Mike Bloomfield Al Kooper / Mike Bloomfield - Fillmore East: The Lost Concert Tapes 12/13/68 (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 2003 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Black Coffee (Album) Favored Nations US 2005 Sell This Version
C 10637 Barbra Streisand, Johnny Mathis, Mac Davis, Carol Burnett, Al Kooper, Maynard Ferguson, Andy Williams, Vikki Carr, Mark Lindsay, Aretha Franklin Barbra Streisand, Johnny Mathis, Mac Davis, Carol Burnett, Al Kooper, Maynard Ferguson, Andy Williams, Vikki Carr, Mark Lindsay, Aretha Franklin - Contemporary Pop(LP) Columbia C 10637 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MF 885 Alan Kooper* Parchman Farm(7", Mono) Mercury MF 885 UK 1965 Sell This Version
KF5026 Al Kooper Changes(7", Promo) Verve Folkways KF5026 US 1966 Sell This Version
Al Kooper & Steve Stills* / Al Kooper & Mike Bloomfield Al Kooper & Steve Stills* / Al Kooper & Mike Bloomfield - Season Of The Witch / Albert's Shuffle (Single) CBS Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Al Kooper & Mike Bloomfield Al Kooper & Mike Bloomfield - The Weight (Single) CBS US 1968 Sell This Version
Al Kooper You Never Know Who Your Friends Are (Single) CBS Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Al Kooper Hey Western Union Man (Single) CBS US 1969 Sell This Version
CSM-7856 Al Kooper / Blood, Sweat & Tears* Al Kooper / Blood, Sweat & Tears* - Medley From "I Stand Alone" / God Bless The Child [Excerpt](Flexi, 7", Smplr, S/Sided) Auravision CSM-7856 US 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (64) Edit