Frank Schöbel

Real Name:
Frank-Lothar Schöbel
Profile:
German schlager singer, born 11 December 1942 in Leipzig, Germany.
He was married to Chris Doerk and later to Aurora Lacasa.
Father of Alexander Schöbel, Dominique Lacasa and Odette Schöbel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Frank Schöbel Discography Tracks

Albums

Frank Schöbel - Wie Ein Stern album art Frank Schöbel Wie Ein Stern (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
8 55 310 Frank Schöbel - Frank Schöbel album art Frank Schöbel Frank Schöbel(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 310 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Songs Für Dich album art Chris Doerk / Frank Schöbel Chris Doerk / Frank Schöbel - Songs Für Dich (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Freunde Gibt Es Überall album art Frank Schöbel Freunde Gibt Es Überall (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Komm, Wir Malen Eine Sonne album art Frank Schöbel Komm, Wir Malen Eine Sonne (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Ich Bleib' Der Alte album art Frank* Ich Bleib' Der Alte (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
8 55 578 Frank Schöbel - Frank album art Frank Schöbel Frank(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 578 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Frank International album art Frank Schöbel Frank International AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Wovon Ich Träume album art Frank Schöbel Wovon Ich Träume (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
8 56 169 Frank Schöbel - Ich Brauch Dich So album art Frank Schöbel Ich Brauch Dich So(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 56 169 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Wir Brauchen Keine Lügen Mehr album art Frank Schöbel Wir Brauchen Keine Lügen Mehr (Album) AMIGA Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Fröhliche Weihnachten In Familie album art Frank Schöbel · Aurora Lacasa · Odette* · Dominique* Frank Schöbel · Aurora Lacasa · Odette* · Dominique* - Fröhliche Weihnachten In Familie (Album) BuschFunk Germany 1994 Sell This Version
PRT 481710 2 Frank Schöbel - Jetzt Oder Nie album art Frank Schöbel Jetzt Oder Nie(CD, Album) Portrait PRT 481710 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
74321 77795 2 Frank Schöbel - Heimliche Träume album art Frank Schöbel Heimliche Träume(CD, Album) BMG Berlin Musik GmbH 74321 77795 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
RTOP045 Frank Schöbel - Einmal Himmel Und Zurück album art Frank Schöbel Einmal Himmel Und Zurück(CD, Album) Toptainment Music RTOP045 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
06025 2799673 Frank Schöbel - Lieder Meines Lebens album art Frank Schöbel Lieder Meines Lebens(CD, Album) Koch Universal Music 06025 2799673 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Frank Schöbel - Weihnachten In Familie album art Aurora* · Odette* · Dominique* · Frank* Aurora* · Odette* · Dominique* · Frank* - Weihnachten In Familie (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
405380420486 Frank Schöbel - Die Hits Unserer Herzen album art Frank Schöbel Die Hits Unserer Herzen(CD, Album) TELAMO 405380420486 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4 50 454 Frank Schöbel - Blonder Stern album art Frank Schöbel Blonder Stern(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 454 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version
4 50 465 Frank Schöbel - Teenager-Träume album art Frank Schöbel Teenager-Träume(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 465 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version
4 50 439 Frank Schöbel - Looky-Looky / Du Bist Mein Traum album art Frank Schöbel / René Carsten Frank Schöbel / René Carsten - Looky-Looky / Du Bist Mein Traum(7", Single) AMIGA 4 50 439 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version
4 50 481 Frank Schöbel - Außer Rand Und Band / Darauf Steh' Ich album art Frank Schöbel Außer Rand Und Band / Darauf Steh' Ich(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 481 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
4 50 518 Frank Schöbel - Baby, Du Bist O. K. /  Du Mußt Nicht Weinen album art Frank Schöbel Baby, Du Bist O. K. / Du Mußt Nicht Weinen(7", Single, Mono) AMIGA 4 50 518 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
4 50 564 Frank Schöbel - Es Gibt Nicht Nur Dich / Wahrheit album art Frank Schöbel & Team 4 Frank Schöbel & Team 4 - Es Gibt Nicht Nur Dich / Wahrheit(7", Mono) AMIGA 4 50 564 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
4 50 550 Frank Schöbel - Schau Lieber Weg / So Wie Wir Zwei album art Frank Schöbel Schau Lieber Weg / So Wie Wir Zwei(7", Single) AMIGA 4 50 550 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (40) Edit