Patrick Williams

Real Name:
Patrick Moody Williams
Profile:
American composer, orchestrator and music director born April 23, 1939 in Bonne Terre, Missouri.
He died on July 25, 2018.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V6-5056 Patrick Williams - Think album art Pat Williams* Think (Album) Verve Records V6-5056 US 1968 Sell This Version
RD 7988 Patrick Williams - How Sweet It Is! (Music From The Film Score) album art Pat Williams* How Sweet It Is! (Music From The Film Score) (Album) RCA Victor RD 7988 UK 1968 Sell This Version
V6-5052, V6/5052 Patrick Williams - Shades Of Today album art Pat Williams* Shades Of Today (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records V6-5052, V6/5052 US 1968 Sell This Version
V6-5075 Patrick Williams - Heavy Vibrations album art Pat Williams* Heavy Vibrations (Album) Verve Records V6-5075 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST-11242 Patrick Williams - Threshold album art Pat Williams* Threshold (Album) Capitol Records ST-11242 US 1973 Sell This Version
ST-11338 Patrick Williams - Harrad Summer (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Pat Williams* / Gene Redding Pat Williams* / Gene Redding - Harrad Summer (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11338 US 1974 Sell This Version
PS 35344 Patrick Williams - Casey's Shadow - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Patrick Williams Casey's Shadow - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Columbia PS 35344 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
17.1373/9 Patrick Williams - The One And Only - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Patrick Williams The One And Only - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) ABC Records 17.1373/9 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
MPSC 7052 Patrick Williams - Come On And Shine album art Patrick Williams Come On And Shine (Album) MPS Records MPSC 7052 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
AA 1059 H Patrick Williams - The One And Only - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Patrick Williams The One And Only - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(Cass, Album) ABC Records AA 1059 H US 1978 Sell This Version
SX-7012 Patrick Williams - Butch And Sundance : The Early Years - Original Soundtrack album art Patrick Williams & The International Philharmonic Orchestra Patrick Williams & The International Philharmonic Orchestra - Butch And Sundance : The Early Years - Original Soundtrack (Album) Columbia SX-7012 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
NJC 36318 Patrick Williams - An American Concerto album art Patrick Williams An American Concerto (Album) Columbia, Columbia NJC 36318 US 1980 Sell This Version
ECJ-80262 Patrick Williams - Marvin & Tige - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Patrick Williams, Earl Klugh Patrick Williams, Earl Klugh - Marvin & Tige - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Capitol Records ECJ-80262 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ST-72863, PAA-1001 Patrick Williams - Dreams And Themes album art Patrick Williams Dreams And Themes (Album) Allegiance, Allegiance ST-72863, PAA-1001 US 1983 Sell This Version
925391-1 Patrick Williams - Just Between Friends - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Earl Klugh, Patrick Williams Earl Klugh, Patrick Williams - Just Between Friends - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records 925391-1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SW-2101 Patrick Williams - Gulliver album art Patrick Williams & The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Patrick Williams & The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Gulliver (Album) Soundwings SW-2101 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Patrick Williams - The Grass Harp (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Patrick Williams The Grass Harp (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) New Line Music Co. none US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 21045 2 0 Patrick Williams - Sinatraland album art Patrick Williams And His Bigband Patrick Williams And His Bigband - Sinatraland(CD, Album) EMI-Capitol Entertainment Properties 7243 8 21045 2 0 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
39842 1822-2 Patrick Williams - La Bibbia: Solomone album art Patrick Williams La Bibbia: Solomone(HDCD, Album) Cgd East West 39842 1822-2 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
SPD 1709 Patrick Williams - Jesus album art Patrick Williams Jesus(CD) Sparrow Records SPD 1709 US 1999 Sell This Version
PBD 7500-2 Patrick Williams - Blonde album art Patrick Williams Blonde (Album) Playboy Jazz PBD 7500-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
302 066 617 2 Patrick Williams - The Cutting Edge (The Deluxe Edition) album art Patrick Williams, Various Patrick Williams, Various - The Cutting Edge (The Deluxe Edition) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 617 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
AS0109 Patrick Williams - Aurora album art Patrick Williams, The Big Band (9) Patrick Williams, The Big Band (9) - Aurora (Album) ArtistShare AS0109 US 2010 Sell This Version
KR 20015-2 Patrick Williams - Cuba album art Patrick Williams Cuba(CD, Album) Kritzerland KR 20015-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1205 Patrick Williams - Used Cars album art Patrick Williams, Ernest Gold Patrick Williams, Ernest Gold - Used Cars(CD) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1205 US 2012 Sell This Version