Zoë Dominic

Zoë Dominic

Real Name:
Zoë Denise Dominic
Profile:
British dance and theatre photographer, born 4 July 1920, died 11 January 2011.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2552879]

Artist

Zoë Dominic Discography Tracks

Visual

The Julian Bream Consort The Julian Bream Consort - An Evening Of Elizabethan Music (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Britten* - Pears*, Drake*, Shirley-Quirk*, Tear*, Dean*, Leeming*, The English Opera Group, Viola Tunnard Britten* - Pears*, Drake*, Shirley-Quirk*, Tear*, Dean*, Leeming*, The English Opera Group, Viola Tunnard - The Burning Fiery Furnace Decca, Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
John Aubrey John Aubrey - Brief Lives Major Minor UK 1969 Sell This Version
SET 438 Benjamin Britten, Pears*Drake*, Shirley-Quirk*Tear*, English Opera Group*, Viola Tunnard Benjamin Britten, Pears*Drake*, Shirley-Quirk*Tear*, English Opera Group*, Viola Tunnard - The Prodigal Son(LP) Decca SET 438 UK 1970 Sell This Version
LSC-3183 Leontyne Price, Rust College Choir Leontyne Price, Rust College Choir - I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal LSC-3183 US 1971 Sell This Version
2725 105, 2539-265, 2539-266 Peter Tchaikovsky*, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra*, Herbert von Karajan, Michel Schwalbé Peter Tchaikovsky*, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra*, Herbert von Karajan, Michel Schwalbé - Swan Lake - Ballet Suite Op.20 / The Sleeping Beauty - Ballet Suite Op. 66 / The Nutcracker - Ballet Suite Op. 71a / Romeo And Juliet - Fantasy Overture(2xLP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 2725 105, 2539-265, 2539-266 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Michael Crawford Michael Crawford - Billy - Original Cast Recording (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1974 Sell This Version
LRL1 5037 Edith Evans Edith Evans - ...And Friends(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal LRL1 5037 UK 1974 Sell This Version
M 33532 Mahler* - Leonard Bernstein, Janet Baker, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, New York Philharmonic* Mahler* - Leonard Bernstein, Janet Baker, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, New York Philharmonic* - Kindertotenlieder / Symphony No. 10 (Adagio)(LP) Columbia Masterworks M 33532 US 1975 Sell This Version
ARL1-1367 STEREO Stephen Sondheim Stephen Sondheim - Pacific Overtures(LP) RCA Red Seal ARL1-1367 STEREO US 1976 Sell This Version
Stravinsky*, Rudolf Nureyev, Glenda Jackson, Micheál MacLiammóir* Stravinsky*, Rudolf Nureyev, Glenda Jackson, Micheál MacLiammóir* - The Soldier's Tale (Album) Argo (2) UK 1977 Sell This Version
065-03 279 Janet Baker Janet Baker - Brahms: Vier Ernste Gesänge, Two Songs Op.91, Eight Lieder(LP) EMI 065-03 279 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
ZNF 15 Stravinsky*, Rudolf Nureyev, Glenda Jackson, Micheál MacLiammóir* Stravinsky*, Rudolf Nureyev, Glenda Jackson, Micheál MacLiammóir* - The Soldier's Tale (LP, Album) Argo (2) ZNF 15 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
CFRA 120 Elizabeth Harwood With John Constable Elizabeth Harwood With John Constable - Elizabeth Harwood Sings English Songs(LP) Conifer CFRA 120 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Kiri*, Nelson Riddle And His Orchestra Kiri*, Nelson Riddle And His Orchestra - Blue Skies (Album) Decca Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Purcell*Jessye NormanThomas AllenMarie McLaughlinEnglish Chamber OrchestraRaymond Leppard Purcell*Jessye NormanThomas AllenMarie McLaughlinEnglish Chamber OrchestraRaymond Leppard - Dido And Aeneas (Album) Philips Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Kiri Te Kanawa Kiri Te Kanawa - Christmas With Kiri (Album) London Classics US 1986 Sell This Version
1740053 , 1740063 Various Various - Le Disque Des Records Classiques 2(2xLP, Comp, RE, Gat) Production Paul Lederman, Production Paul Lederman 1740053 , 1740063 France 1986 Sell This Version
Jessye Norman Jessye Norman - Les Triomphes De Jessye Norman (Comp) Philips Classics France 1987 Sell This Version
PCD 885 Kiri Te Kanawa Kiri Te Kanawa - My Favourite Things(CD) Innovative Music Productions Ltd. PCD 885 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SK 45 935 Mussorgsky*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Stravinsky* - Royl Concertgebouw Orchestra* Conducted By Carlo Maria Giulini Mussorgsky*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Stravinsky* - Royl Concertgebouw Orchestra* Conducted By Carlo Maria Giulini - Pictures Of An Exhibition / The Firebird(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 45 935 US 1990 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Philharmonia Chorus & Orchestra*, Carlo Maria Giulini, Lynne Dawson, Jard Van Nes, Keith Lewis (4), Simon Estes Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Philharmonia Chorus & Orchestra*, Carlo Maria Giulini, Lynne Dawson, Jard Van Nes, Keith Lewis (4), Simon Estes - Requiem (Album) Sony Classical US 1990 Sell This Version
Kiri Te Kanawa, Choir Of St. Paul's Cathedral* Kiri Te Kanawa, Choir Of St. Paul's Cathedral* - Ave Maria (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - John Eliot Gardiner, Charlotte Margiono, Catherine Robbin, William Kendall, Alastair Miles, The Monteverdi Choir, The English Baroque Soloists Beethoven* - John Eliot Gardiner, Charlotte Margiono, Catherine Robbin, William Kendall, Alastair Miles, The Monteverdi Choir, The English Baroque Soloists - Missa Solemnis (Album) Archiv Produktion Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CHAN 8722 Felicity Lott, Graham Johnson (2) Felicity Lott, Graham Johnson (2) - Favourite English Songs(CD) Chandos CHAN 8722 UK 1990 Sell This Version