Klubbingman

Real Name:
Thomas Schleh
Profile:
Tommy Schleh (born December 10, 1964 in Neckarbischofsheim, Baden-Württemberg), known under his stage name as DJ Klubbingman, is a Eurodance DJ and former member of the band Masterboy. In 1989, he and Enrico Zabler started working on dance sounds. Their Eurodance group Masterboy was highly popular during the 1990s. In 1999, his solo single "Welcome to the Club" was a success, along with "Living on a Better World". Since the age of 17, he has been working as a DJ. Today he owns the dance club Kinki Palace in Sinsheim in southwest Germany, where he still occasionally produces techno sounds himself. As of 2009, his productions are broadcast weekly on the radio station Sunshine Live (every Tuesday from 8 to 12 pm).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

567 737-2 Klubbingman - Dreaming For A Better World album art The Klubbingman* Dreaming For A Better World (Maxi) Mighty Fun 567 737-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SG 9007-12 Klubbingman - Timemachine album art Klubbingman Timemachine Session Group Records SG 9007-12 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
DAD 671499 0 Klubbingman - Welcome To The Club (All Mixes) album art Klubbingman Welcome To The Club (All Mixes) (Maxi) Dance Division, Epic DAD 671499 0 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
DAD 672413 6, 6724136000 Klubbingman - Open Your Mind album art Klubbingman Open Your Mind (Maxi, Single) Dance Division, Epic DAD 672413 6, 6724136000 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 673245 6 Klubbingman - Highway To The Sky album art Klubbingman Highway To The Sky (Maxi) Epic, Epic EPC 673245 6 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 674081 2, 6740812000 Klubbingman - No Limit (On The Beach) album art Klubbingman No Limit (On The Beach) (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic EPC 674081 2, 6740812000 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Klubbingman - Magic Summer Night album art Klubbingman Magic Summer Night (Maxi, Single) Epic none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
535.9002.3 Klubbingman - Love Message album art Klubbingman Featuring Trixi Delgado Klubbingman Featuring Trixi Delgado - Love Message (Maxi) Klubbstyle Records, Klubbstyle Media 535.9002.3 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
5359001.3 Klubbingman - Revolution (We Call It) album art Klubbingman Featuring Trixi Delgado Klubbingman Featuring Trixi Delgado - Revolution (We Call It) (Maxi, Single) Klubbstyle Records, Klubbstyle Media 5359001.3 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
535.9005.3 Klubbingman - Ride On A White Train (Like A Hurricane) album art Klubbingman Feat. Beatrix Delgado Klubbingman Feat. Beatrix Delgado - Ride On A White Train (Like A Hurricane) (Maxi, Single) Klubbstyle Records, Klubbstyle Media 535.9005.3 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
535.9006.3 Klubbingman - Never Stop This Feeling album art DJ Klubbingman* Feat. Beatrix Delgado DJ Klubbingman* Feat. Beatrix Delgado - Never Stop This Feeling (Maxi) Klubbstyle Records, Klubbstyle Media 535.9006.3 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
VCR007 Klubbingman - Last Night album art Rodick Vs. Borja Garcia / Klubbingman / Nord Rodick Vs. Borja Garcia / Klubbingman / Nord - Last Night(12") Mot Records VCR007 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
KSR 030 Klubbingman - Another Day Another Night album art Klubbingman Feat. Beatrix Delgado Klubbingman Feat. Beatrix Delgado - Another Day Another Night (Maxi) Klubbstyle Records KSR 030 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
535.9219.3 Klubbingman - Are U Ready album art Klubbingman Feat. Beatrix Delgado Klubbingman Feat. Beatrix Delgado - Are U Ready (Maxi) Klubbstyle Records 535.9219.3 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
535924 63 Klubbingman - Overdrive album art DJ Klubbingman* & Andy Jay Powell DJ Klubbingman* & Andy Jay Powell - Overdrive (Single) Klubbstyle Records 535924 63 Germany 2014
53592623 Klubbingman - Stars In Your Eyes album art Klubbingman & Andy Jay Powell Klubbingman & Andy Jay Powell - Stars In Your Eyes(6xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Klubbstyle Records 53592623 Germany 2016
535926 53 Klubbingman - From The Dark album art Klubbingman & Andy Jay Powell Klubbingman & Andy Jay Powell - From The Dark (Single) Klubbstyle Records 535926 53 Germany 2017

Compilations

MR-0028 Klubbingman - Da Majour Beatz / Magic Summer Night (Cascada Vs. Plazmatek Radio Edit) / Bad Boy / Stuck On You (Club Version) album art DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Klubbingman / Cascada / Mark'Oh* DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / Klubbingman / Cascada / Mark'Oh* - Da Majour Beatz / Magic Summer Night (Cascada Vs. Plazmatek Radio Edit) / Bad Boy / Stuck On You (Club Version)(12", Comp) Major Record MR-0028 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
KSR 900-X Klubbingman - Maxi Collection album art Klubbingman Maxi Collection(12xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Klubbstyle Records KSR 900-X Germany 2005
RBCD-170 Klubbingman - Hits & Remixes 2001 » 2006 album art Klubbingman Hits & Remixes 2001 » 2006 (Comp) EQ Music, EQ Dance Club RBCD-170 Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
535.5101.2 Klubbingman - Handz Up! Vol. 1 album art Klubbingman Handz Up! Vol. 1(2xCD, Comp) Klubbstyle Media 535.5101.2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
535.6200.3 Klubbingman - Sound & Tuning Vol. 2 album art Klubbingman Sound & Tuning Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Klubbstyle Media 535.6200.3 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
535.5102.2 Klubbingman - Handz Up! Vol. 2 album art Klubbingman Handz Up! Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Klubbstyle Media 535.5102.2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
535.6201.2 Klubbingman - Tuning & Sound Vol. 1 album art Klubbingman Tuning & Sound Vol. 1(2xCD, Comp) Klubbstyle Media 535.6201.2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
535.5103.2 Klubbingman - Handz Up! Vol. 3 album art Klubbingman Handz Up! Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Klubbstyle Media 535.5103.2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version