Will Young

Will Young

Real Name:
William Robert Young
Profile:
Born: 20 January 1979 in Hungerford, Berkshire.

British singer and songwriter. Best known as the winner of the first TV series of the UK edition of Pop Idol.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Will Young Discography

Albums

Will Young From Now On (Album) 19 Recordings, S Records, RCA, BMG UK & Ireland Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Will Young Friday's Child (Album) 19 Recordings, S Records, RCA, BMG UK & Ireland UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Will Young Keep On (Album) 19 Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2005 Sell This Version
88697344442 Will Young Let It Go(CD, Album) 19 Recordings, RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697344442 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Will Young Echoes (Album) RCA, Sony Music Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Will Young 85% Proof (Album) Island Records UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Will Young Don't Let Me Down / You And I (Single, Maxi) BMG UK & Ireland UK 2002 Sell This Version
Will Young Anything Is Possible / Evergreen (Single) 19, S Records, RCA, BMG UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
Will Young & Gareth Gates Will Young & Gareth Gates - The Long And Winding Road (Single) RCA Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Will Young Light My Fire (Single, Maxi) RCA UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
CDRCA(CF)7066 Will Young Light My Fire(CD, Single, Car) RCA CDRCA(CF)7066 South Africa 2002 Sell This Version
Will Young Leave Right Now (Single, Maxi) RCA UK & Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
Will Young Friday's Child (Single) BMG UK & Ireland UK & Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
Will Young Your Game (Single, Maxi) RCA Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Will Young Switch It On (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd. UK 2005 Sell This Version
Will Young Who Am I (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, 19 Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Will Young All Time Love (Single) 19 Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 2005 Sell This Version
Will Young Grace (Single) RCA UK 2008 Sell This Version
Will Young Changes (Single) 19 Recordings, RCA Label Group UK 2008 Sell This Version
Will Young Let It Go (Single) 19 Recordings, RCA Label Group UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Will Young Tell Me The Worst (Fred Falke Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) RCA Label Group none UK 2009 Sell This Version
WYOUNGHOPES1 Will Young Hopes & Fears(CD, Single, Promo) 19 Recordings, RCA, Sony Music WYOUNGHOPES1 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
88697-73283-2 Will Young Leave Right Now(CD, EP) 19 Recordings, Jive 88697-73283-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
Will Young Jealousy (Single) RCA Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Will Young Come On (Single) RCA UK 2011 Sell This Version