Jimmy Van Heusen

Real Name:
Edward Chester Babcock
Profile:
American songwriter born January 26,1913 in Syracuse, New York and died February 6, 1990.

>> Use Jimmy Van Heusen And Johnny Burke When Listed With Johnny Burke <<
>> Use Sammy Cahn & Jimmy Van Heusen When Listed With Sammy Cahn <<

He is best known for his work with Frank Sinatra who recorded 84 of his songs, and also Bing Crosby for whom he wrote the music for 6 of the 7 Crosby / Hope "Road to" films

Mainly worked with the lyricists Sammy Cahn and Johnny Burke and was elected to the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1971
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jimmy Van Heusen
B. Van Heusen, Can Heusen, D. Heusen, H. Van Heusen, Han Heusen, Hensen, Heusen, Heusen,J, Heussen, Hudson, I. Van Heusen, J Van Heusen, J Von Heusen, J. Van Heusen, J. Heusen, J. V. Hensen, J. v. Heusden, J. V. Heusen, J. v. Heussen, J. Van Hause, J. Van Hausen, J. Van Hesuen, J. Van Heusen, J. Van Heuson, J. van Heuven, J. Van Housen, J. Van Huesen, J. Van Husen, J. Vanheusen, J. Von Heusen, J.V. Hansen, J.V. Heusen, J.V. Huesen, J.V.Heusen, J.Van Heusen, J.Van Heussen, James Van Hausen, James Van Hesusen, James Van Heusen, James Van Heyson, James Van Housen, James Van Huesen, James Van-Heusen, James Von Heusen, Jay Van Heusen, Jerome Van Heusen, Jim Van Heusen, Jim Van Huesen, Jim VanHeusen, Jimmie van Heusen, Jimmy Heusen, Jimmy Vah Heusen, Jimmy VamHeusin, Jimmy Van Hausen, Jimmy Van Hensen, Jimmy Van Heusan, Jimmy van Heusen, Jimmy Van Heussen, Jimmy Van Huese, Jimmy Van Huesen, Jimmy Van Husen, Jimmy Van-Heusen, Jimmy VanHeusen, Jimmy VanHusen, Jimmy Von Heusen, JimmyVanHeusen, L. Van Heusen, Limmy Van Heusen, Moll, n Heusen [sic], Tony van Heusen, V. Hensen, V. Heusen, V. Heussen, V. Husen, Vab Heusen, Van, Van Husen, Van Eusen, Van Eusn, Van Häusen, Van Hauser, Van Hauson, Van Hensen, Van Hesuen, Van Hesusen, Van Heusen, Van Heusen-Delanoe, Van Heuser, Van Heuson, Van Heussen, Van Hheusen, Van Hoisen, Van Housen, Van Huesen, van Huisen, Van Husen, Van-Heusen, VanHeusen, VanHuesen, Von Heusen, VonHeusen, Y. Van Hensen, В. Хеусен, Дж. Ван Хойзен, Джеймс Вэнхьюзен

Albums

Jimmy Van Heusen - Jimmy Van Heusen Plays Jimmy Van Heusen album art Jimmy Van Heusen Jimmy Van Heusen Plays Jimmy Van Heusen (Album) United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
RFO-101 Jimmy Van Heusen - The Motion Picture Sound Track Of The Return To Oz album art Jimmy Van Heusen Scored And Conducted By Walter Scharf Jimmy Van Heusen Scored And Conducted By Walter Scharf - The Motion Picture Sound Track Of The Return To Oz(LP, Mono) Rescued From Oblivion RFO-101 1978 Sell This Version
Jimmy Van Heusen - The Songs Of Academy Award Winner James Van Heusen album art Pearl Bailey, James Van Heusen* Pearl Bailey, James Van Heusen* - The Songs Of Academy Award Winner James Van Heusen Roulette US Unknown Sell This Version