Jimmy Van Heusen

Real Name:
Edward Chester Babcock
Profile:
American songwriter born January 26,1913 in Syracuse, New York and died February 6, 1990.

>> Use Jimmy Van Heusen And Johnny Burke When Listed With Johnny Burke <<
>> Use Sammy Cahn & Jimmy Van Heusen When Listed With Sammy Cahn <<

He is best known for his work with Frank Sinatra who recorded 84 of his songs, and also Bing Crosby for whom he wrote the music for 6 of the 7 Crosby / Hope "Road to" films

Mainly worked with the lyricists Sammy Cahn and Johnny Burke and was elected to the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1971
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jimmy Van Heusen
B. Van Heusen, Burke-Van Heusen, Can Heusen, D. Heusen, H. Van Heusen, Han Heusen, Hensen, Heusen, Heusen,J, Heussen, Hudson, Huesan, I. Van Heusen, J Van Heusen, J Von Heusen, J van Heusen, J. Van Heusen, J. Heusen, J. V. Hensen, J. V. Heusen, J. V. Heussen, J. Van, J. Van Hause, J. Van Hausen, J. Van Hesuen, J. Van Heusen, J. Van Heusen-J. Burke, J. Van Heuson, J. Van Heussen, J. Van Housen, J. Van Huesen, J. Van Husen, J. Van. Hausen, J. VanHeusen, J. Vanheusen, J. Von Heusen, J. v. Hensen, J. v. Heusden, J. v. Heusen, J. v. Heussen, J. van Hause, J. van Hensen, J. van Heusen, J. van Heuven, J.V. Hansen, J.V. Heusen, J.V. Houson, J.V. Huesen, J.V.Heusen, J.Van Heusen, J.Van Heussen, J.v. Heusen, J.v.Heusen, James V. Heusen, James Van Hausen, James Van Hesusen, James Van Heusen, James Van Heyson, James Van Housen, James Van Huesen, James Van heusen, James Van-Heusen, James Von Heusen, James van Heusen, Jay Van Heusen, Jerome Van Heusen, Jim Van Heusen, Jim Van Huesen, Jim VanHeusen, Jim van Heusen, Jimmie van Heusen, Jimmy Heusen, Jimmy Vah Heusen, Jimmy VamHeusin, Jimmy Van Hausen, Jimmy Van Heausen, Jimmy Van Hensen, Jimmy Van Heusan, Jimmy Van Heusden, Jimmy Van Heussen, Jimmy Van Hewsen, Jimmy Van Housen, Jimmy Van Huese, Jimmy Van Huesen, Jimmy Van Husen, Jimmy Van-Heusen, Jimmy VanHeusen, Jimmy VanHeusin, Jimmy VanHusen, Jimmy Vanheusen, Jimmy Von Heusen, Jimmy v. Heusen, Jimmy van Heusden, Jimmy van Heusen, Jimmy van Husen, JimmyVanHeusen, L. Van Heusen, Limmy Van Heusen, Tony van Heusen, V. Hensen, V. Heusen, V. Heussen, V. Huesan, V. Husen, Vab Heusen, Van, Van Husen, Van - Heusen, Van Eusen, Van Eusn, Van Hausen, Van Hauser, Van Hauson, Van Heausen, Van Hensen, Van Hesuen, Van Hesusen, Van Heuse, Van Heusen, Van Heusen, Jimmy, Van Heusen-Delanoe, Van Heuser, Van Heuson, Van Heussen, Van Hoisen, Van Housen, Van Huesen, Van Husen, Van Häusen, Van-Heusen, Van-Heuson, VanHeusen, VanHuesen, Vanheusen, Von Heusen, VonHeusen, Y. Van Hensen, an Heusen, j. Van Heusen, n Heusen, v. Heusen, van Heusen, van Huisen, В. Хеусен, Дж. Ван Хойзен, Джеймс Вэнхьюзен, ジミー・ヴァン・ヒューゼン

Albums

SR 25271 Jimmy Van Heusen - The Songs Of Academy Award Winner James Van Heusen album art Pearl Bailey, James Van Heusen* Pearl Bailey, James Van Heusen* - The Songs Of Academy Award Winner James Van Heusen Roulette SR 25271 US 1964 Sell This Version
UAL 3494 Jimmy Van Heusen - Jimmy Van Heusen Plays Jimmy Van Heusen album art Jimmy Van Heusen Jimmy Van Heusen Plays Jimmy Van Heusen (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3494 US 1966 Sell This Version
SVAS 2631 Jimmy Van Heusen - Walking Happy (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Sammy Cahn, James Van Heusen* - Norman Wisdom, Louise Troy, George Rose Sammy Cahn, James Van Heusen* - Norman Wisdom, Louise Troy, George Rose - Walking Happy (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Capitol Records SVAS 2631 US 1966 Sell This Version
RFO-101 Jimmy Van Heusen - The Motion Picture Sound Track Of The Return To Oz album art Jimmy Van Heusen Scored And Conducted By Walter Scharf Jimmy Van Heusen Scored And Conducted By Walter Scharf - The Motion Picture Sound Track Of The Return To Oz(LP, Mono) Rescued From Oblivion RFO-101 1978 Sell This Version
A 24155 Jimmy Van Heusen - American Songbook Series: James Van Heusen album art Jimmy Van Heusen American Songbook Series: James Van Heusen(CD, Album) Smithsonian Collection A 24155 US 1994 Sell This Version
399 648-2 Jimmy Van Heusen - Le Milliardaire( Bande Originale Du Film) album art Jimmy Van Heusen, Gerald Wiggins, Cole Porter, Jackie Mills, Sammy Cahn Jimmy Van Heusen, Gerald Wiggins, Cole Porter, Jackie Mills, Sammy Cahn - Le Milliardaire( Bande Originale Du Film)(CD, Album) Milan 399 648-2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

RTS 4381 Jimmy Van Heusen - The Songs Of Jimmy Van Heusen: Swinging On A Star album art Jimmy Van Heusen The Songs Of Jimmy Van Heusen: Swinging On A Star(2xCD, Comp) Retrospective Records RTS 4381 UK 2021 Sell This Version