Lady Tom

Real Name:
Simone Kromer
Profile:
Hardstyle she-DJ & producer from Switzerland, born in 1978 in Lenzburg. Often called "The Hardstyle Queen". Simone had her breakthrough in 1998 with the hit "It's A Dream" which had one of the most expensive music videos that year.

She has compiled and mixed more than 20 CD compilations such as Viva Club Rotation, Goliath, Energy, Mainstation and performed at the biggest events like Defqon.1, Mayday, Love Parade, Energy, Street Parade.
Co-founded her own label ACOVA Recordings alongside Anton Nue.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

379.1001.2 Lady Tom - Wild  Child album art Lady Tom Wild Child(CD, Album + CD, Enh) Netrecord-Z 379.1001.2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Lady Tom - Hard Emotions album art Lady Tom Hard Emotions (Album) A Different Touch & Mainstation Recordings Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lady Tom - It's A Dream album art Lady Tom It's A Dream (Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Lady Tom - House Of House album art Lady Tom House Of House (Maxi) Netrecord-Z Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Lady Tom - Loops & Tings 2000 album art Lady Tom Loops & Tings 2000 (Maxi) Netrecord-Z Spain 2000 Sell This Version
ER010-6 Lady Tom - Motion album art Lady Tom Meets Marc van Linden Lady Tom Meets Marc van Linden - Motion(12") Energetic Records ER010-6 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
Lady Tom - Starway album art Lady Tom Starway (EP, Maxi) Energetic Records, Energetic Records Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
ENE272 Lady Tom - Up In The Air album art Lady Tom Up In The Air(12") Energetic Records ENE272 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
Lady Tom - Into My Mind album art Lady Tom Into My Mind Deep Mission, Deep Mission Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ACOHARD01 Lady Tom - Dark Europe album art Lady Tom Dark Europe(12") ACOVA Hardtraxx ACOHARD01 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
ACOHARD04 Lady Tom - Score 1-4 The Episode album art Lady Tom HSQ* Score 1-4 The Episode(12") ACOVA Hardtraxx ACOHARD04 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
ACOHARD05 Lady Tom - Most Massive album art Lady Tom Most Massive(12") ACOVA Hardtraxx ACOHARD05 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
ACOVA05 Lady Tom - Hard Electric album art Lady Tom Hard Electric(12") ACOVA Recordings ACOVA05 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
ACOHARD06 Lady Tom - Back To The Roots album art Lady Tom Back To The Roots(12") ACOVA Hardtraxx ACOHARD06 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
ACOVA 25-11-302 Lady Tom - Gipsy On The Road - Darkness Of The Mind album art Lady Tom Gipsy On The Road - Darkness Of The Mind(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) ACOVA Hardtraxx ACOVA 25-11-302 Switzerland 2011

Compilations

9548375692 Lady Tom - 105 Dance album art Lady Tom 105 Dance(CD, Comp) Warner Music 9548375692 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Lady Tom - Energy 99 - Millennium - The Official Compilation album art DJ Dream (3) & Lady Tom DJ Dream (3) & Lady Tom - Energy 99 - Millennium - The Official Compilation (Comp) Energetic Records, Warner Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
8573802902 Lady Tom - 105 Dance - Vol. 2 album art Lady Tom 105 Dance - Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Warner Music Switzerland 8573802902 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
07243 5291772 3 Lady Tom - Live At Goliath Part 7 - The Challenge album art Lady Tom Live At Goliath Part 7 - The Challenge(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records 07243 5291772 3 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
8573825402 Lady Tom - 105 Dance - Vol. 3 album art Lady Tom 105 Dance - Vol. 3(CD, Comp, Mixed) Warner Music (Switzerland) 8573825402 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
ENE207 Lady Tom - Summerrevolution album art DJ Lady Tom* Summerrevolution(CD, Comp, Mixed) Energetic Records ENE207 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
ENE254, 5050466269928 Lady Tom - Sound Of Mystery album art Lady Tom Sound Of Mystery(CD, Comp, Mixed) Energetic Records, Warner Music (Switzerland) ENE254, 5050466269928 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
STC 330 287-2 Lady Tom - Snow Parade 2003 album art Lady Tom Snow Parade 2003(CD, Comp, Mixed) Strichcode Records STC 330 287-2 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
FFM 2797-2 Lady Tom - The Sound Of Love Mobiles Vol. 3 album art Hypetraxx / Lady Tom Hypetraxx / Lady Tom - The Sound Of Love Mobiles Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) FFM Dance Department FFM 2797-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
MVDJB0409 Lady Tom - Goliath - Tour 2004 album art DJ Snowman / Lady Tom DJ Snowman / Lady Tom - Goliath - Tour 2004(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records MVDJB0409 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version