Мартин Нерсесян

Мартин Нерсесян

Real Name:
Мартин Саакович Нерсесян
Profile:
Martin Saakovich Nersesian (1926-1996) - conductor, Honoured Artist of Russia (1970).

Nersessian Martin was born in 1926
In 1946 he graduated from Yerevan State Conservatory as a violinist.
From 1946 to 1954, was an artist at the Yerevan Philharmonic Orchestra.
From 1954 to 1959 he studied at the conductor's department of the Leningrad Conservatory.
In the years 1960-1971. - Conductor of Symphony Orchestra of Saratov Oblast.
From 1971 to 1983 - Conductor of Orchestra of Cinematography in Moscow.
In 1973-1974, he organized the Cairo Symphony Orchestra and he was teaching at the Cairo Conservatoire.
He died in 1996.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2553618]

Artist

Мартин Нерсесян Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

София Ротару София Ротару - Червона Рута (Album) Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version
София Ротару София Ротару - Поёт София Ротару (2 version) (Album) Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога Евгений Дога - Музыка Из К-ф "Лаутары" Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
М50-39201-02 Various Various - Мальчик И Лось(LP, Mono) Мелодия М50-39201-02 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Евгений Дога Евгений Дога - Музыка Евгения Доги Из Кинофильма Табор Уходит В Небо (Album) Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
С60—07625, С60—07626 Yevgeni Doga* Yevgeni Doga* - Табор Уходит В Небо(LP, Album, Red) Мелодия, Мелодия С60—07625, С60—07626 USSR 1987 Sell This Version
Эдуард Артемьев Эдуард Артемьев - Территория Любви (Album) Ладъ, Три Тэ Russia 1995 Sell This Version
BoMB 033-173 Various С Чего Начинается Родина (as М. Нерсерян) Various - Была Война... Военные Песни В Кино(CD, Comp) Bomba Music BoMB 033-173 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Д-11119, Д-11120 А. Богатырев* - Гос. Симф. Оркестр БССР* А. Богатырев* - Гос. Симф. Оркестр БССР* - 2-я Симфония Ми Бемоль Мажор, Соч. 17(10", Mono, RE) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-11119, Д-11120 USSR Unknown Sell This Version