Marcy Levy

Real Name:
Marcella Levy
Profile:
Marcella Detroit (born Marcella Levy, June 21, 1952 Detroit, Michigan) is a vocalist, guitarist, and songwriter. She was a member of the band Shakespears Sister, along with Siobhan Fahey of Bananarama. Detroit's soprano voice provided lead vocals on their biggest hit, "Stay", which was number one in the UK Singles Chart for eight weeks in 1992.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ARE 37688 Marcy Levy - Marcella album art Marcy Levy Marcella (Album) Epic ARE 37688 US 1982 Sell This Version
TAIR 85030 Marcy Levy - Ballerina album art Dianne Reeves / Marcy Levy Dianne Reeves / Marcy Levy - Ballerina(LP, Album) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 85030 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2090 481 Marcy Levy - Help Me album art Marcy Levy & Robin Gibb Marcy Levy & Robin Gibb - Help Me (Single) RSO 2090 481 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
PS 1179 Marcy Levy - Help Me! album art Marcy Levy & Robin Gibb Marcy Levy & Robin Gibb - Help Me!(7", Single) RSO PS 1179 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
AS 5000 582 Marcy Levy - Blues Power / Help Me! album art Eric Clapton / Marcy Levy And Robin Gibb Eric Clapton / Marcy Levy And Robin Gibb - Blues Power / Help Me!(7", Promo) RSO AS 5000 582 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
EPC A2706 Marcy Levy - Close To Her album art Marcy Levy Close To Her (Single) Epic EPC A2706 UK 1982 Sell This Version
AS-1483 Marcy Levy - Marcella Sampler album art Marcy Levy Marcella Sampler(12", EP, Promo, Smplr) Epic AS-1483 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-52842 Marcy Levy - Come And Follow Me (Number 5's Theme From 'Short Circuit') album art Max Carl With Marci Levi* Max Carl With Marci Levi* - Come And Follow Me (Number 5's Theme From 'Short Circuit') MCA Records MCA-52842 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Marcy Levy - 1977 Demo Tapes album art Marcy Levy 1977 Demo Tapes(8xFile, MP3, EP, Dem) Make Zee Music none 2021
none Marcy Levy - Original Demos 1977 album art Marcy Levy Original Demos 1977(6xFile, MP3, EP, Dem) Make Zee Music none 2021

Miscellaneous

none Marcy Levy - *** Marcy Levy *** album art Marcy Levy *** Marcy Levy ***(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Typ) Master Digital none US Unknown Sell This Version