Delaney Bramlett

Real Name:
Delaine Alvin Bramlett
Profile:
Guitarist and singer/songwriter whose style influenced the likes of Eric Clapton, J.J. Cale, and Duane Allman. In 1967 he met Bonnie Lynn O'Farrell, a member of Ike & Tina Turner's backup group The Ikettes. The two were married within five days; they also formed a duo named Delaney & Bonnie. He was born July 1, 1939 in Pontotoc, Mississippi and died December 27, 2008 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Delaney Bramlett - Some Things Coming album art Delaney* Some Things Coming (Album) CBS Europe 1972 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - Mobius Strip album art Delaney Bramlett Mobius Strip (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - Giving Birth To A Song album art Delaney* And Blue Diamond Delaney* And Blue Diamond - Giving Birth To A Song (Album) MGM Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - Sounds From Home album art Delaney Bramlett Sounds From Home (Album) Zane Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - Sweet Inspiration  album art Delaney Bramlett Sweet Inspiration (Album) Dreamsville Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1076 Delaney Bramlett - Doin' The Bossa Nova album art Chuck Rio & Delaney* Chuck Rio & Delaney* - Doin' The Bossa Nova(7", Single) Toppa 45-1076 US 1962 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - You Never Looked Sweeter / Heartbreak Hotel album art Delaney Bramlett You Never Looked Sweeter / Heartbreak Hotel Vocalion Pop UK 1964 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - You Have No Choice album art Delaney Bramlett You Have No Choice (Single) Vocalion (3) UK 1965 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - Guess I Must Be Dreamin'/Don't Let It (Be The Last Time) album art Delaney Bramlett Guess I Must Be Dreamin'/Don't Let It (Be The Last Time) (Single) Independence US 1967 Sell This Version
IND-78 Delaney Bramlett - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' album art Delaney Bramlett, Bonnie Bramlett Delaney Bramlett, Bonnie Bramlett - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin'(7", Single, Promo) Independence IND-78 US 1967 Sell This Version
103 185 Delaney Bramlett - Teasin'  album art King Curtis, Delaney*, Eric Clapton & Friends* King Curtis, Delaney*, Eric Clapton & Friends* - Teasin' (7", Single) Atco Records 103 185 France 1970 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - Whole Lotta Love  / Teasin' album art King Curtis & The Kingpins / King Curtis with Delaney Bramlett, Eric Clapton and Friends (74) King Curtis & The Kingpins / King Curtis with Delaney Bramlett, Eric Clapton and Friends (74) - Whole Lotta Love / Teasin' Atlantic Spain 1971 Sell This Version
4-45696 Delaney Bramlett - Over And Over album art Delaney Bramlett Over And Over(7", Mono, Promo) Columbia 4-45696 US 1972 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - Are You A Beatle Or A Rolling Stone  album art Delaney Bramlett Are You A Beatle Or A Rolling Stone (Single) Columbia Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Delaney Bramlett - That's What God Said album art Delaney Bramlett That's What God Said (Single) CBS UK 1973 Sell This Version
4-45781 Delaney Bramlett - We Can't Be Seen Together album art Delaney Bramlett We Can't Be Seen Together(7", Mono, Promo) Columbia 4-45781 US 1973 Sell This Version
M 14826 Delaney Bramlett - Nothing Without You album art Delaney* And Blue Diamond Delaney* And Blue Diamond - Nothing Without You(7", Promo) MGM Records M 14826 US 1975 Sell This Version
2C006-98862 Delaney Bramlett - Who You Gonna Blame It On album art Delaney & Friends* Who You Gonna Blame It On(7", Single) Prodigal 2C006-98862 France 1977 Sell This Version
1C 006-98 962 Delaney Bramlett - Who You Gonna Blame It On album art Delaney Bramlett Who You Gonna Blame It On(7", Single) Prodigal 1C 006-98 962 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CRE 8147 Delaney Bramlett - What's A Little Love/I Love To Love You album art Delaney Bramlett What's A Little Love/I Love To Love You(7", Single, Promo) Cream Records (4) CRE 8147 US 1981 Sell This Version
GNP 363 Delaney Bramlett - Better Man Than Me album art Delaney Bramlett Better Man Than Me(7", Single, Promo) GNP Crescendo GNP 363 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ACAM 8171 Delaney Bramlett - Some Things Coming & Mobius Strip album art Delaney Bramlett Some Things Coming & Mobius Strip(CD, Comp) Acadia ACAM 8171 UK 2007 Sell This Version
UPRS011CD Delaney Bramlett - Some Things Coming & Mobius Strip album art Delaney Bramlett Some Things Coming & Mobius Strip(CD, Comp, RM) United Producers Records Ltd. UPRS011CD Europe 2014 Sell This Version