Duane Allman

Real Name:
Duane Howard Allman
Profile:
Born: November 20, 1946, Nashville, Tennessee
Died: October 29, 1971, Macon, Georgia

Guitarist with The Allman Brothers Band who died in a motorcycle crash.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Duane Allman Discography Tracks

Albums

Duane Allman - Duane & Greg Allman album art Duane Allman & Gregg Allman Duane Allman & Gregg Allman - Duane & Greg Allman (Album) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
PRO-545 Duane Allman - Dialogs album art Duane Allman Dialogs(LP) Capricorn Records PRO-545 USA & Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Duane Allman - Gregg & Duane Allman album art Gregg Allman & Duane Allman Gregg Allman & Duane Allman - Gregg & Duane Allman (Comp, Album) Springboard US 1973 Sell This Version
6338 438 Duane Allman - Early Allman album art The Allman Joys Featuring Duane* & Gregg Allman The Allman Joys Featuring Duane* & Gregg Allman - Early Allman(LP, Album) Mercury 6338 438 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Duane Allman - An Anthology album art Duane Allman An Anthology (Comp) Capricorn Records, Capricorn Records France 1972 Sell This Version
P-8197A Duane Allman - Memorial Album album art Duane Allman Memorial Album(LP, Comp) Atlantic P-8197A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Duane Allman - An Anthology Vol. II album art Duane Allman An Anthology Vol. II (Comp) Capricorn Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Duane Allman - The Best Of Duane Allman album art Duane Allman The Best Of Duane Allman (Comp) Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
ACA 8068 Duane Allman - Southbound (The Rare Liberty Recordings) album art Hour Glass featuring Gregg Allman and Duane Allman Hour Glass featuring Gregg Allman and Duane Allman - Southbound (The Rare Liberty Recordings)(CD, Comp) Acadia ACA 8068 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Duane Allman - Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective album art Duane Allman Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective (Comp) P-Vine Records US 2013 Sell This Version
11661-9137-2A Duane Allman - Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective Promotional Sampler album art Duane Allman Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective Promotional Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rounder Records 11661-9137-2A US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

SIDVD576 Duane Allman - Song Of The South - The Rise Of The Allman Brothers album art Duane Allman Song Of The South - The Rise Of The Allman Brothers(DVD-V) Sexy Intellectual SIDVD576 UK 2013 Sell This Version