Duane Allman

Real Name:
Duane Howard Allman
Profile:
Born: November 20, 1946, Nashville, Tennessee.
Died: October 29, 1971, Macon, Georgia.

Guitarist with The Allman Brothers Band who died in a motorcycle crash.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PRO-545, PRO 545 Dialogs — Duane Allman Duane Allman Dialogs(LP, Promo) Capricorn Records, Capricorn Records PRO-545, PRO 545 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

67502, 67 502 An Anthology — Duane Allman Duane Allman An Anthology (Comp, Album) Capricorn Records, Capricorn Records 67502, 67 502 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-8197A Memorial Album — Duane Allman Duane Allman Memorial Album(LP, Comp) Atlantic P-8197A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-5143~4W An Anthology Vol. II — Duane Allman Duane Allman An Anthology Vol. II (Comp, Album) Capricorn Records P-5143~4W Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2429 187 The Best Of Duane Allman — Duane Allman Duane Allman The Best Of Duane Allman (Comp) Polydor 2429 187 France 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UICY 91423/4 An Anthology — Duane Allman Duane Allman An Anthology(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM, SHM) Polydor UICY 91423/4 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11661-9137-2 Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective — Duane Allman Duane Allman Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective (Comp) P-Vine Records 11661-9137-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11661-9137-2A Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective Promotional Sampler — Duane Allman Duane Allman Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective Promotional Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rounder Records 11661-9137-2A US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HUMP196 The Legend And The Legacy — Duane Allman Duane Allman The Legend And The Legacy(2xCD, Comp) Hump Head Records HUMP196 2017 Sell This Version