Bobby Whitlock

Bobby Whitlock

Real Name:
Robert Stanley Whitlock
Profile:
Bobby Whitlock (born March 18, 1948 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA) is an American songwriter and musician (piano, keyboards), best known for being a member of Derek & The Dominos.
He frequently collaborates with Eric Clapton.

For the jazz bassist, please use Bob Whitlock
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Whitlock Discography

Albums

Bobby Whitlock Bobby Whitlock (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Whitlock Raw Velvet (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Whitlock One Of A Kind (Album) Capricorn Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Bobby Whitlock Rock Your Sox Off (Album) Capricorn Records US 1976 Sell This Version
GRACD 265 Bobby Whitlock It's About Time(CD, Album) The Grapevine Label GRACD 265 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Whitlock Raspberry Rug / And I Love You (Single) Hip Records (4) US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Whitlock Ease Your Pain / Satisfied (Single) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
D-4326 Bobby Whitlock Hello L.A., Bye Bye Birmingham(7", Single, Promo) ABC/Dunhill Records D-4326 US 1972 Sell This Version
Maggie Bell And Bobby Whitlock Maggie Bell And Bobby Whitlock - Put Angels Around You (Single) Swan Song US 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

FDR 602 Bobby Whitlock Where There's A Will There's A Way ( The ABC-Dunhill Recordings)(CD, Comp) Future Days Recordings FDR 602 US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit