Carl Radle

Real Name:
Carl Dean Radle
Profile:
American bass guitarist.
Born: June 18, 1942 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Died: May 30, 1980 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
He was a member of the group Delaney & Bonnie with Eric Clapton (1969) and Derek & The Dominos (1970).
Recorded with countless musicians of various musical styles, such as Dave Mason, J.J. Cale, George Harrison, Joe Cocker, Leon Russell, Buddy Guy, Freddie King, Rita Coolidge, Bob Dylan and John Lee Hooker, among others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

STCX 3385 Carl Radle - The Concert For Bangla Desh album art Various Medley:Jumping Jack Flash/Youngblood Various - The Concert For Bangla Desh(3xLP, Album) Apple Records STCX 3385 Canada Unknown Sell This Version