Paul Franklin

Real Name:
Paul Victor Franklin
Profile:
American multi-intrumentalist, known mainly for his work as a steel guitarist. He also plays Dobro, Guitar, Fiddle and Drums. Paul Franklin was born May 31, 1954 in Detroit, Michigan.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MD-26 Just Pickin' — Paul Franklin Paul Franklin Just Pickin' (Album) Mid-Land Records MD-26 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Paul Franklin Over The Limit — Paul Franklin Paul Franklin Over The Limit(Cass, Album) Franklin Records (6) Paul Franklin US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0602537432165 Bakersfield — Paul Franklin Vince Gill & Paul Franklin Vince Gill & Paul Franklin - Bakersfield (Album) MCA Nashville 0602537432165 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PF-419 Play By Play — Paul Franklin Paul Franklin Play By Play(LP, Album) Franklin Records (6) PF-419 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR0001CD The Christmas Collection — Paul Franklin Paul Franklin The Christmas Collection(CD) Stigitar Records SR0001CD US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

HH-119 That's What Mama Says — Paul Franklin Paul Franklin, Ernie Belisle, The Pickin' Partners Paul Franklin, Ernie Belisle, The Pickin' Partners - That's What Mama Says(7", Single) Happy Hearts HH-119 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HH-145 Big House / Suddenly - You're Gone  — Paul Franklin Paul Franklin With Casey Clark And His Lazy Ranch Boys* Paul Franklin With Casey Clark And His Lazy Ranch Boys* - Big House / Suddenly - You're Gone (7", Single, Mono) Happy Hearts HH-145 US 1964 Sell This Version