Glenn Worf

Real Name:
Glenn A. Worf
Profile:
American bassist born January 24, 1954 in Dayton, Ohio
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Glenn Worf - Snakes album art The Snakes (8) The Snakes (8) - Snakes (Album) Curb Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Sticks And Stones album art Tracy Lawrence Tracy Lawrence - Sticks And Stones (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - A Night In London album art Mark Knopfler Mark Knopfler - A Night In London PolyGram Music Video US 1996 Sell This Version
KTS 551 Glenn Worf - Break of Day album art Mark Knopfler Mark Knopfler - Break of Day(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS 551 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - White Tra$h With Money album art Toby Keith Toby Keith - White Tra$h With Money (Album) Show Dog Nashville, Universal US 2006 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Cake Or Death album art Lee Hazlewood Lee Hazlewood - Cake Or Death (Album) BPX1992 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
88697-90589-2 Glenn Worf - Four The Record album art Miranda Lambert Fine Tune Miranda Lambert - Four The Record(CD, Album) RCA 88697-90589-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - The Weight Of These Wings album art Miranda Lambert Miranda Lambert - The Weight Of These Wings (Album) RCA Records, Vanner Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LP-719 Glenn Worf - The Country Voice Of Orrin Ranum album art Orrin Ranum Orrin Ranum - The Country Voice Of Orrin Ranum(LP) Love Records (29) LP-719 US 1976 Sell This Version
NF-001 Glenn Worf - Ride On album art Zachariah! Zachariah! - Ride On(LP, Album) Newforce NF-001 US 1984 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Nothing Can Separate Us album art David And Lisa Binion David And Lisa Binion - Nothing Can Separate Us (Album) Wordsong Records, Wordsong Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Burning Hot... At Both End album art Roger Harris (6) Roger Harris (6) - Burning Hot... At Both End (Album) Royer Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Under The Wire album art Jerry Douglas Monroe's Hornpipe (as Glen Worf) and 8 more… Jerry Douglas - Under The Wire (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
MLP 549 Glenn Worf - First Time Out album art Mark Moseley Mark Moseley - First Time Out(LP) Mosrite Records MLP 549 US 1986 Sell This Version
NLT LP 1989 Glenn Worf - The Spirit Of Texas - Commemorative Sesquicentennial Edition album art Mason Dixon Mason Dixon - The Spirit Of Texas - Commemorative Sesquicentennial Edition(LP, Album) NLT Records NLT LP 1989 US 1986 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Dirty Linen album art Marshall Chapman Marshall Chapman - Dirty Linen (Album) Tall Girl Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Foster And Lloyd album art Foster And Lloyd Foster And Lloyd - Foster And Lloyd (Album) RCA, RCA Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Letters Home album art Wendy Waldman Wendy Waldman - Letters Home (Album) Cypress Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Changing Channels album art Jerry Douglas Jerry Douglas - Changing Channels (Album) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
BDL 3003 Glenn Worf - Back On The Street album art Freddy Weller Freddy Weller - Back On The Street(LP, Album) Bulldog Records BDL 3003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
834 377-1, 422 834 377-1 Larry Boone (2) Larry Boone (2) - Larry Boone(LP, Album, Promo) Mercury, Mercury 834 377-1, 422 834 377-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
Glenn Worf - Moving Pictures album art Russ Barenberg Edge Of The Atlantic and 6 more… Russ Barenberg - Moving Pictures (Album) Rounder Records US 1988 Sell This Version
D11G-70551 Glenn Worf - I'm Gonna Love Her On The Radio album art Charley Pride Charley Pride - I'm Gonna Love Her On The Radio(LP, Album) 16th Avenue Records D11G-70551 US 1988 Sell This Version
PL90357 Glenn Worf - Faster & Llouder album art Foster And Lloyd Foster And Lloyd - Faster & Llouder(LP, Album) RCA PL90357 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CK 45087 Glenn Worf - Labor Of Love album art Janie Frickie* Janie Frickie* - Labor Of Love(CD) Columbia CK 45087 US 1989 Sell This Version