John Hurley

John Hurley

Real Name:
John David Hurley
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, including "Son of a Preacher Man". He was born 1941 and died 1986.
Sites:
Variations:
[a255397]

Artist

John Hurley Discography Tracks

Albums

LSP-4355 John Hurley Sings About People(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4355 US 1970 Sell This Version
John Hurley Delivers One More Hallelujah (Album) Bell Records US 1971 Sell This Version
John Hurley Children's Dreams (Album) Bell Records USA, Canada & UK 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Hurley Land Of Milk And Honey RCA US 1969 Sell This Version
74-0372 John Hurley Fellow Man / Sweet Pain(7", Promo) RCA 74-0372 US 1970 Sell This Version
45,277 John Hurley The Family(7", Mono, Promo) Bell Records 45,277 US 1972 Sell This Version
45,216 John Hurley Salvation Lady (1-3-5)(7", Promo) Bell Records 45,216 US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit