Glenn Tilbrook

Real Name:
Glenn Martin Tilbrook
Profile:
Singer, guitarist, songwriter and producer, born 31 August 1957 in London, England.

Founding member of Squeeze in 1974. When that band first disbanded in 1983 he formed Difford & Tilbrook with fellow ex-Squeeze member Chris Difford. Squeeze reunited in 1985 to be finally disbanded in 1999. Tilbrook then embarked on a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glenn Tilbrook Discography Tracks

Albums

Glenn Tilbrook - The Incomplete Glenn Tillbrook album art Glenn Tilbrook The Incomplete Glenn Tillbrook (Album) Quixotic Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Glenn Tilbrook - Transatlantic Ping Pong album art Glenn Tilbrook Transatlantic Ping Pong (Album) Compass Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Glenn Tilbrook - Happy Ending album art Glenn Tilbrook Happy Ending (Album) Quixotic Records UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

QUIXCD005 Glenn Tilbrook - Parallel World album art Glenn Tilbrook Parallel World(CD, Single) Quixotic Records QUIXCD005 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Glenn Tilbrook - This Is Where You Ain't  album art Glenn Tilbrook This Is Where You Ain't (Single) Quixotic Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
QUIXCD009 Glenn Tilbrook - Untouchable album art Glenn Tilbrook Untouchable(CD, Single) Quixotic Records QUIXCD009 UK 2004 Sell This Version
AJXCD 179 Glenn Tilbrook - Don't Stick Around Too Long album art Lord Large Featuring Glenn Tilbrook Lord Large Featuring Glenn Tilbrook - Don't Stick Around Too Long(CD, Single, Car) Acid Jazz AJXCD 179 UK 2005 Sell This Version
QUIXLP0022 Glenn Tilbrook - Persephone album art Glenn Tilbrook Persephone(CDr, Single, Promo) Quixotic Records QUIXLP0022 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

QUIXCD0011 Glenn Tilbrook - The Past Has Been Bottled/East Side Story Demos... album art Glenn Tilbrook The Past Has Been Bottled/East Side Story Demos...(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0011 UK 2007 Sell This Version
QUIXCD0012 Glenn Tilbrook - In The Sky Above album art Glenn Tilbrook In The Sky Above(CD, Comp) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0012 UK 2008 Sell This Version
QUIXCD0019 Glenn Tilbrook - Dreams Are Made Of This/The Demo Tapes 1974-1980 album art Glenn Tilbrook Dreams Are Made Of This/The Demo Tapes 1974-1980(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0019 UK 2009 Sell This Version
QUIXCD0021 Glenn Tilbrook - When Daylight Appears/The Demo Tapes 1985-1991 album art Glenn Tilbrook When Daylight Appears/The Demo Tapes 1985-1991(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0021 UK 2011 Sell This Version
QUIXCD0023 Glenn Tilbrook - Upon The Rocks / The Demo Tapes 1981-1984 album art Glenn Tilbrook Upon The Rocks / The Demo Tapes 1981-1984(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0023 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

QUIX0022 Glenn Tilbrook Happy Ending(File) Quixotic Records QUIX0022 UK 2014