Glenn Tilbrook

Real Name:
Glenn Martin Tilbrook
Profile:
Singer, guitarist, songwriter and producer, born 31 August 1957 in London, England.

Founding member of Squeeze in 1974. When that band first disbanded in 1983 he formed Difford & Tilbrook with fellow ex-Squeeze member Chris Difford. Squeeze reunited in 1985 to be finally disbanded in 1999. Tilbrook then embarked on a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none The inside track with Lisa Robinson — Glenn Tilbrook Mick Jones, Elton John, Glenn Tilbrook Mick Jones, Elton John, Glenn Tilbrook - The inside track with Lisa Robinson(3xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Incomplete Glenn Tilbrook — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook The Incomplete Glenn Tilbrook (Album) Quixotic Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 4383 2 Transatlantic Ping Pong — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Transatlantic Ping Pong (Album) Quixotic Records 7 4383 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD0022 Happy Ending — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Happy Ending (Album) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0022 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIX0022 Glenn Tilbrook Happy Ending(12xFile, MP3, Album) Quixotic Records QUIX0022 UK 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

QUIXCD005 Parallel World — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Parallel World (Single) Quixotic Records QUIXCD005 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD006 This Is Where You Ain't  — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook This Is Where You Ain't (Single) Quixotic Records QUIXCD006 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD009 Untouchable — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Untouchable (Single) Quixotic Records QUIXCD009 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AJXCD 179 Don't Stick Around Too Long — Glenn Tilbrook Lord Large Featuring Glenn Tilbrook Lord Large Featuring Glenn Tilbrook - Don't Stick Around Too Long(CD, Single, Car) Acid Jazz AJXCD 179 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXLP0022 Persephone — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Persephone(CDr, Single, Promo) Quixotic Records QUIXLP0022 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD0024 Against UK Poverty & Hunger — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Against UK Poverty & Hunger(CD, EP) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0024 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

QUIXCD0011 The Past Has Been Bottled/East Side Story Demos... — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook The Past Has Been Bottled/East Side Story Demos...(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0011 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD0012 In The Sky Above — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook In The Sky Above(CD, Comp) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0012 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD0019 Dreams Are Made Of This/The Demo Tapes 1974-1980 — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Dreams Are Made Of This/The Demo Tapes 1974-1980(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0019 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD0021 When Daylight Appears/The Demo Tapes 1985-1991 — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook When Daylight Appears/The Demo Tapes 1985-1991(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0021 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QUIXCD0023 Upon The Rocks / The Demo Tapes 1981-1984 — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Upon The Rocks / The Demo Tapes 1981-1984(CD, Comp, Sli) Quixotic Records QUIXCD0023 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

0828767821993 One For The Road — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook One For The Road(DVD-V) Sony BMG 0828767821993 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

6171025302 Aussie P — Glenn Tilbrook Glenn Tilbrook Aussie P(CD, Ltd, Onl) Quixotic Records 6171025302 Australia 2007 Sell This Version