Jim Horn

Jim Horn

Real Name:
James Ronald Horn
Profile:
American saxophonist, hornist, flutist and oboist, born 20 November 1940 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Horn Discography

Albums

Jim Horn Through The Eyes Of A Horn (Album) Shelter Records Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Jim Horn Jim's Horns (Album) Shelter Records Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Jim Horn Neon Nights (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
9 25728-2 Jim Horn Neon Nights(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25728-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
9 25911-2 Jim Horn Work It Out(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25911-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
5638015467 Jim Horn Children Of The Universe(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jim Horn Self-released) 5638015467 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7307 Jim Horn Jennifer Juniper(7") Shelter Records 7307 US 1971 Sell This Version
7317 Jim Horn Guerilla Love In(7") Shelter Records 7317 US 1972 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-3348 Jim Horn Neon Nights(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-3348 US 1988 Sell This Version
PRO-A-3382 Jim Horn Divided Soul(12", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-3382 US 1988 Sell This Version
Jim Horn Nightshift (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit