Wayne Jackson

Real Name:
Wayne Lamar Jackson
Profile:
Wayne Jackson (born November 24, 1941, West Memphis, Arkansas, USA - died June 21, 2016, Memphis, Tennessee, USA) was an American soul and R&B trumpeter and trombonist. Co-founder of The Memphis Horns in 1969.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Wayne Jackson Sweet Medicine Music(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST-10125 The Lost Nasville Sessions — Wayne Jackson Wayne Jackson And The Memphis Horns Band Wayne Jackson And The Memphis Horns Band - The Lost Nasville Sessions(CD, Album) Skytone Records ST-10125 US 2019 Sell This Version