Michael Rhodes

Real Name:
Michael G. Rhodes
Profile:
American bassist born September 16,1953 in Monroe, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CDP 7 94254 2 Michael Rhodes - Greatest Hits Encore album art Tanya Tucker Tanya Tucker - Greatest Hits Encore (Album) Liberty CDP 7 94254 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
B0002530-02 Michael Rhodes - The Notorious Cherry Bombs album art The Notorious Cherry Bombs The Notorious Cherry Bombs - The Notorious Cherry Bombs (Album) Universal South B0002530-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
PRD75591, PRD7559 1, PRD75591-4 Michael Rhodes - Redemption album art Joe Bonamassa Pick Up The Pieces Joe Bonamassa - Redemption (Album) Provogue PRD75591, PRD7559 1, PRD75591-4 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RCS-A-1004 Michael Rhodes - Safe With Me album art Irma Thomas Irma Thomas - Safe With Me (Album) RCS Records RCS-A-1004 US 1979 Sell This Version
EQAD 7919 Michael Rhodes - Charnissa album art Charnissa Charnissa - Charnissa(LP, Album) Robox Records EQAD 7919 US 1979 Sell This Version
P-10950W Michael Rhodes - Coast To Coast (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various I Can Tell By The Way You Dance Various - Coast To Coast (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Full Moon P-10950W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-5158 Michael Rhodes - Shades album art J.J. Cale Wish I Had Not Said That J.J. Cale - Shades (Album) Shelter Records, MCA Records MCA-5158 US 1981 Sell This Version
ASSHL 31800 Michael Rhodes - J.J. Cale 1976/1981 album art J.J. Cale Wish I Had Not Said That J.J. Cale - J.J. Cale 1976/1981(3xLP, Comp + Box) Shelter Records ASSHL 31800 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
AHL1-4691 Michael Rhodes - Burlap & Satin album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - Burlap & Satin (Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4691 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SM068-0029 Michael Rhodes - Dolly In London album art Dolly* Dolly* - Dolly In London (Album) Speckled Bird Music SM068-0029 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
none Michael Rhodes - A Little More Fire album art Roanoke (4) Roanoke (4) - A Little More Fire(LP) Big Byte Records none US 1984 Sell This Version
240224 1 Michael Rhodes - Heart Over Mind album art Anne Murray Take Good Care Of My Heart and 2 more… Anne Murray - Heart Over Mind (Album) Capitol Records 240224 1 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
PRI-1001 Michael Rhodes - Come To The Shepherd album art Jim Thompson (18) Jim Thompson (18) - Come To The Shepherd(LP, Album) Promise Records (8) PRI-1001 US 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 26694 Michael Rhodes - That Feeling Inside album art Mark Gray (4) Mark Gray (4) - That Feeling Inside(LP, Album) CBS CBS 26694 UK 1985 Sell This Version
9 25279-1, 1-25279 Michael Rhodes - Anything Goes album art Gary Morris Anything Goes and 7 more… Gary Morris - Anything Goes(LP, Album, Club) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 25279-1, 1-25279 US 1985 Sell This Version
CPL1-5369 Michael Rhodes - Restless Heart album art Restless Heart Restless Heart - Restless Heart (Album) RCA CPL1-5369 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
MCA 5623 Michael Rhodes - Christmas To Christmas album art Lee Greenwood Lee Greenwood - Christmas To Christmas(LP, Album, Glo) MCA Records, Panorama Records (4) MCA 5623 US 1985 Sell This Version
ST-17166 Michael Rhodes - Won't Be Blue Anymore album art Dan Seals Meet Me In Montana Dan Seals - Won't Be Blue Anymore (Album) EMI America ST-17166 US 1985 Sell This Version
W4-25211, 4-25211 John Anderson (3) John Anderson (3) - Tokyo, Oklahoma(Cass, Album, Club) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W4-25211, 4-25211 US 1985 Sell This Version
R84029 Michael Rhodes - Seven Seventy-Seven album art Robin Crow Third World - Dedication (Instrumental) and 2 more… Robin Crow - Seven Seventy-Seven(LP, Album) Fortress Records (3) R84029 US 1985 Sell This Version
9 25405-4 Michael Rhodes - Straight To The Heart album art Crystal Gayle Straight To The Heart and 7 more… Crystal Gayle - Straight To The Heart(Cass, Album, Club, Dol) Warner Bros. Records 9 25405-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-5608 Michael Rhodes - Suspicious Heart album art Van Stephenson Confidentially Yours Van Stephenson - Suspicious Heart (Album) MCA Records MCA-5608 US 1986 Sell This Version
ST-71058 Michael Rhodes - S-K-O album art Schuyler, Knobloch & Overstreet Schuyler, Knobloch & Overstreet - S-K-O (Album) MTM Records ST-71058 US 1986 Sell This Version
7 81637-1, 81637-1 Michael Rhodes - Downes & Price album art Downes* & Price* Downes* & Price* - Downes & Price (Album) Atlantic 7 81637-1, 81637-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
7-01-414001-9 Michael Rhodes - Surprises In Disguises album art Billy Crockett Billy Crockett - Surprises In Disguises (Album) Dayspring 7-01-414001-9 US 1986 Sell This Version