Jo-El Sonnier

Real Name:
Joel Sonnier
Profile:
Jo-El Sonnier (born October 2, 1946 in Rayne, Louisiana, USA) is an American singer-songwriter and accordionist who performs country and Cajun music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GRLP-7747 Jo-El Sonnier - Hurricane Audry album art Jo-El Sonnier Hurricane Audry(LP, Album) Goldband Records GRLP-7747 US 1967 Sell This Version
GRLP 7753 Jo-El Sonnier - The Scene Today in Cajun Music album art Jo-El Sonnier The Scene Today in Cajun Music(LP) Goldband Records GRLP 7753 US 1968 Sell This Version
GRLP 7752 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Valentino album art Jo-El Sonnier Cajun Valentino(LP, Album) Goldband Records GRLP 7752 US 1969 Sell This Version
3049 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Life album art Jo-Él Sonnier* Cajun Life (Album) Rounder Records 3049 US 1980 Sell This Version
6374-2-RDJ Jo-El Sonnier - Come On Joe album art Jo-El Sonnier Come On Joe (Album) RCA Victor 6374-2-RDJ US 1987 Sell This Version
GRLP-7806 Jo-El Sonnier - The Cajun Troubadour album art Jo' El Sonnier* The Cajun Troubadour (Album) Goldband Records GRLP-7806 US 1989 Sell This Version
9718-1-R Jo-El Sonnier - Have A Little Faith album art Jo-El Sonnier Have A Little Faith (Album) RCA 9718-1-R US 1989 Sell This Version
GRLP-7805 Jo-El Sonnier - Right Next Door To Texas album art Jo-El Sonnier Right Next Door To Texas(LP) Goldband Records GRLP-7805 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 95684 Jo-El Sonnier - Tears Of Joy album art Jo-El Sonnier Tears Of Joy (Album) Capitol Records Nashville CDP 7 95684 US 1991 Sell This Version
C2-0777-7-98761-2-9 Jo-El Sonnier - Hello Happiness Again album art Jo-El Sonnier Hello Happiness Again (Album) Liberty, Liberty C2-0777-7-98761-2-9 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Rounder CD 6059 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Roots album art Jo-El Sonnier Cajun Roots(CD, Album) Rounder Records Rounder CD 6059 US 1994 Sell This Version
6240-2 Jo-El Sonnier - Cookin' Cajun album art Eddy Raven & Jo-El Sonnier Eddy Raven & Jo-El Sonnier - Cookin' Cajun (Album) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. 6240-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
SPCD1224 Jo-El Sonnier - Live in Canada album art Jo-El Sonnier Live in Canada(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD1224 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 6069 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Pride album art Jo-El Sonnier Cajun Pride(CD, Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 6069 US 1997 Sell This Version
3 15095 9296 2 Jo-El Sonnier - Here To Stay album art Jo-El Sonnier Here To Stay(CD, Album) Platinum Entertainment 3 15095 9296 2 US 1998 Sell This Version
MDJ1755 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Blood album art Jo-El Sonnier Cajun Blood(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jo-El Sonnier Self-Released) MDJ1755 US 1999 Sell This Version
GHC5249 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Tradition album art Jo-El Sonnier Cajun Tradition (Album) Green Hill GHC5249 US 2000 Sell This Version
GHD5315 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Hymns album art Jo-El Sonnier Cajun Hymns(CD, Album) Green Hill GHD5315 US 2003 Sell This Version
GHD5414 Jo-El Sonnier - Cajun Mardi Gras album art Jo-El Sonnier Cajun Mardi Gras(CD, Album) Green Hill GHD5414 US 2005 Sell This Version
CD071121 Jo-El Sonnier - The Real Deal album art Jo-El Sonnier The Real Deal(CD, Album) Musique de' Jo-EL CD071121 US 2008 Sell This Version
CD 2013 Jo-El Sonnier - The Legacy album art Jo-EL Sonnier* The Legacy(CD, Album) Takau Records CD 2013 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jo-El Sonnier - Where's That Music Coming From? album art Jo-El Sonnier Where's That Music Coming From?(CD) Not On Label (Jo-El Sonnier Self-Released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

101 Jo-El Sonnier Bayou Beauf Waltz(7", Single) Dupre Records 101 USA & Canada 1960 Sell This Version
G-1193 Jo-El Sonnier - Monkey Played Fiddle / My Girl Of The Village album art Jo-El Sonnier Soul Cajun Boy* Monkey Played Fiddle / My Girl Of The Village(7", Single) Goldband Records G-1193 US 1968 Sell This Version
G-1201 Jo-El Sonnier - I'm Leaving You / Go Dan Tucker album art Jo-El Sonnier I'm Leaving You / Go Dan Tucker(7", Single) Goldband Records G-1201 US 1969 Sell This Version