Steve Nathan

Real Name:
Steven Jay Nathan
Profile:
Keyboardist - pianist - songwriter

Born on 20.04.1951 in Buffalo, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Nathan Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Steve Nathan - Multiple Flash album art Pete Carr Pete Carr - Multiple Flash (Album) Big Tree Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Midnight Diamond album art Dobie Gray Dobie Gray - Midnight Diamond (Album) Infinity Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Lobo album art Lobo (3) Lobo (3) - Lobo (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - C'est Bien Fait album art Eddy Mitchell Eddy Mitchell - C'est Bien Fait (Album) Barclay, Barclay France 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Dobie Gray album art Dobie Gray Dobie Gray - Dobie Gray (Album) Infinity Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - I've Got Something To Say album art David Allan Coe David Allan Coe - I've Got Something To Say (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Texas In My Rear View Mirror album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Texas In My Rear View Mirror (Album) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - The Last Romance album art Birtles & Goble Birtles & Goble - The Last Romance (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - The Game album art Gail Davies Never Seen A Man Like You Gail Davies - The Game (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
JE 36485 Steve Nathan - Only Lonely Sometimes album art Tammy Wynette Tammy Wynette - Only Lonely Sometimes(LP, Album) Epic JE 36485 US 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Catching The Sun album art Spyro Gyra Laser Material Spyro Gyra - Catching The Sun (Album) MCA Records Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - From The Heart album art Janie Fricke Janie Fricke - From The Heart Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
25AP 2037 Steve Nathan - But Love Me album art Janie Fricke Janie Fricke - But Love Me(LP) CBS/Sony 25AP 2037 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
JU-4000AE Steve Nathan - Knight Time album art Frederick Knight Frederick Knight - Knight Time(LP, Album) Juana JU-4000AE US 1981 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Love Keys album art Eddie Kendricks Eddie Kendricks - Love Keys (Album) Atlantic US 1981 Sell This Version
AFL1-3909 Steve Nathan - Lovin' The Night Away album art The Dillman Band* The Dillman Band* - Lovin' The Night Away(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3909 US 1981 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Baby Brother album art Baby Brother Baby Brother - Baby Brother (Album) Cotillion US 1981 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Let Your Fingers Do The Talking album art Billy Karloff & The Extremes Billy Karloff & The Extremes - Let Your Fingers Do The Talking (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - In Person album art Mr. Clarence Carter* Mr. Clarence Carter* - In Person (Album) Venture Records US 1981 Sell This Version
ST-12223 Steve Nathan - Travelin' album art L.J. Reynolds* Special Effects (as Stephen Nathan) and 3 more… L.J. Reynolds* - Travelin'(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-12223 US 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - The Bird album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Bird (Album) RCA Victor US 1982 Sell This Version
AHL1-4315 Steve Nathan - The Man With The Golden Thumb album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Man With The Golden Thumb(LP, Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4315 US 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - High Notes album art Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams Jr. - High Notes (Album) Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Just Another Day In Paradise album art Bertie Higgins Bertie Higgins - Just Another Day In Paradise (Album) Kat Family Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Nathan - Christmas album art The Oak Ridge Boys The Oak Ridge Boys - Christmas (Album) MCA Records US 1982 Sell This Version