Vince Gill

Real Name:
Vincent Grant Gill
Profile:
American neotraditional country singer songwriter and multiinstrumentalist born April 12, 1957 in Norman, Oklahoma, USA. He was lead singer from 1978 - 1981 in the group Pure Prairie League. Married to Contemporary Christian singer, Amy Grant.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0169, SPL 1055, SPL-1055 Vince Gill - Here Today album art David Grisman / Herb Pedersen / Vince Gill / Jim Buchanan / Emory Gordy, Jr. David Grisman / Herb Pedersen / Vince Gill / Jim Buchanan / Emory Gordy, Jr. - Here Today (Album) Rounder Records, Stony Plain Records, Stony Plain Records 0169, SPL 1055, SPL-1055 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
07863 56325-2 Vince Gill - Turn Me Loose album art Vince Gill Turn Me Loose (MiniAlbum, Album) RCA Victor 07863 56325-2 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
6914-2-R Vince Gill - The Things That Matter album art Vince Gill The Things That Matter (Album) RCA 6914-2-R US 1985 Sell This Version
RPL-8388 Vince Gill - The Way Back Home album art Vince Gill The Way Back Home (Album) RCA RPL-8388 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CMCAC 42321 Vince Gill - When I Call Your Name album art Vince Gill When I Call Your Name (Album) MCA Records CMCAC 42321 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
MCAD-10140 Vince Gill - Pocket Full Of Gold album art Vince Gill Pocket Full Of Gold (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10140 US 1991 Sell This Version
CMCAD 10630 Vince Gill - I Still Believe In You album art Vince Gill I Still Believe In You (Album) MCA Records CMCAD 10630 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
MCAD-10877 Vince Gill - Let There Be Peace On Earth album art Vince Gill Let There Be Peace On Earth (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10877 US 1993 Sell This Version
MCAD-11047 Vince Gill - When Love Finds You album art Vince Gill When Love Finds You (Album) MCA Records MCAD-11047 US 1994 Sell This Version
MCAD-11422 Vince Gill - High Lonesome Sound album art Vince Gill High Lonesome Sound (Album) DTS Entertainment, MCA Records MCAD-11422 US 1996 Sell This Version
MCAC-70038, MCAC 70038 Vince Gill - Breath Of Heaven: A Christmas Collection album art Vince Gill With Patrick Williams And His Orchestra Vince Gill With Patrick Williams And His Orchestra - Breath Of Heaven: A Christmas Collection (Album) MCA Nashville MCAC-70038, MCAC 70038 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
MCAC-70017 Vince Gill - The Key album art Vince Gill The Key (Album) MCA Nashville MCAC-70017 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
395XPR2018, 495XPR2018 Vince Gill - 'Tis The Season album art Vince Gill And Olivia Newton-John Featuring The London Symphony Orchestra Vince Gill And Olivia Newton-John Featuring The London Symphony Orchestra - 'Tis The Season (Album) Hallmark (5), Hallmark (5) 395XPR2018, 495XPR2018 US 2000 Sell This Version
088 170 098-4 Vince Gill - Let's Make Sure We Kiss Goodbye album art Vince Gill Let's Make Sure We Kiss Goodbye (Album) MCA Nashville 088 170 098-4 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Vince Gill - Next Big Thing album art Vince Gill Next Big Thing (Album) MCA Nashville none US 2002 Sell This Version
B0006021-02 AD02 Vince Gill - These Days album art Vince Gill These Days MCA Nashville B0006021-02 AD02 US 2006 Sell This Version
HUMP119 Vince Gill - Guitar Slinger album art Vince Gill Guitar Slinger (Album) MCA Nashville HUMP119 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
0602537432165 Vince Gill - Bakersfield album art Vince Gill & Paul Franklin Vince Gill & Paul Franklin - Bakersfield (Album) MCA Nashville 0602537432165 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
B0024354-02 Vince Gill - Down To My Last Bad Habit album art Vince Gill Down To My Last Bad Habit (Album) MCA Nashville B0024354-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
B0028511-01 Vince Gill - The Christmas Collection album art Vince Gill The Christmas Collection (Album) MCA Nashville B0028511-01 US 2018 Sell This Version
B0030356-02 Vince Gill - Okie album art Vince Gill Okie (Album) MCA Nashville B0030356-02 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JK-13701 Vince Gill - If It Weren't For Him album art Vince Gill If It Weren't For Him (Single) RCA Victor JK-13701 US 1983 Sell This Version
PB-13860 Vince Gill - Turn Me Loose album art Vince Gill Turn Me Loose (Single) RCA Records PB-13860 US 1984 Sell This Version
PB-13731 Vince Gill - Victim Of Life's Circumstances / Don't Say That You Love Me album art Vince Gill Victim Of Life's Circumstances / Don't Say That You Love Me (Single) RCA Records PB-13731 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
JK-13809, PB-13809 Vince Gill - Oh Carolina album art Vince Gill Oh Carolina (Single) RCA, RCA JK-13809, PB-13809 US 1984 Sell This Version