Donal Lunny

Real Name:
Dónal Lunny
Profile:
Irish folk musician.
Born : March 10, 1947 in Tullamore, County Offaly, Ireland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Donal Lunny Discography Tracks

Albums

Donal Lunny - The Singers House album art David Hammond (3) With Donal Lunny David Hammond (3) With Donal Lunny - The Singers House (Album) Mulligan Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Live In Dublin album art Christy Moore, Donal Lunny & Jimmy Faulkner Christy Moore, Donal Lunny & Jimmy Faulkner - Live In Dublin (Album) Tara Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Jimmy Mo Mhíle Stór album art Jimmy Crowley Le Dónal Lunny* Jimmy Crowley Le Dónal Lunny* - Jimmy Mo Mhíle Stór (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Donal Lunny album art Donal Lunny Donal Lunny (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
CD 3030 Donal Lunny - The Seville Suite "Kinsale To La Coruña"; Timedance '92; Dún Briste album art Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny - The Seville Suite "Kinsale To La Coruña"; Timedance '92; Dún Briste(CD, Album) Tara CD 3030 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Coolfin album art Donal Lunny Coolfin (Album) Metro Blue Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
CHCD 2015 Donal Lunny - Irish Heritage album art Seán Ó Sé, Davy Spillane, Nollaig Casey, Donal Lunny, Des Moore, Niall Martin, Enda Walsh Seán Ó Sé, Davy Spillane, Nollaig Casey, Donal Lunny, Des Moore, Niall Martin, Enda Walsh - Irish Heritage(CD, Album) Outlet CHCD 2015 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
HBCD0014 Donal Lunny - 1798 The First Year Of Liberty album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - 1798 The First Year Of Liberty(CD, Album) Hummingbird Records HBCD0014 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
HBCD0019 Donal Lunny - This Is My Father (Soundtrack) album art Dónal Lunny* This Is My Father (Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Hummingbird Records HBCD0019 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Idir An Dá Sholas - Between The Two Lights album art Maighread* & Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill With Dónal Lunny* Maighread* & Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill With Dónal Lunny* - Idir An Dá Sholas - Between The Two Lights (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Journey - The Best Of Dónal Lunny album art Dónal Lunny* Journey - The Best Of Dónal Lunny (Comp) Rounder Records Corp. UK 2000 Sell This Version
HDCD0027 Donal Lunny - My Name Is Napoleon Bonaparte album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - My Name Is Napoleon Bonaparte(2xCD, Album) Hummingbird Records HDCD0027 Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
COL 508635.2 Donal Lunny - Live At Vicar Street album art Christy Moore With Donal Lunny And Declan Sinnott Christy Moore With Donal Lunny And Declan Sinnott - Live At Vicar Street(CD, Album) Columbia COL 508635.2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HBCD0034 Donal Lunny - The Hungry Voice album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - The Hungry Voice(CD, Album) Hummingbird Records HBCD0034 Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
DLCD022 Donal Lunny - There's Gangs Of Them Digging: Songs Of Irish Labour album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - There's Gangs Of Them Digging: Songs Of Irish Labour(CD, Album) Daisy Discs DLCD022 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
SCD 2585 Donal Lunny - Goreuon / Best Of  album art Jim O'Rourke (2) Featuring Donal Lunny & Davy Spillane Jim O'Rourke (2) Featuring Donal Lunny & Davy Spillane - Goreuon / Best Of (CD, Album) Sain SCD 2585 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Hartecd01 Donal Lunny - When Adam Was In Paradise: Traditional Songs Of Love And Courtship album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - When Adam Was In Paradise: Traditional Songs Of Love And Courtship(CD, Album) Not On Label Hartecd01 Ireland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CES.022 Donal Lunny - An Bealach Seo 'Tá Romham / Faoileán album art Clannad / Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill, Mairéad Ní Mhaonaigh, Mícheál Ó Domhnaill Agus Donal Lunny Clannad / Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill, Mairéad Ní Mhaonaigh, Mícheál Ó Domhnaill Agus Donal Lunny - An Bealach Seo 'Tá Romham / Faoileán(7", Single) Gael-Linn CES.022 Ireland 1975 Sell This Version
TARA CDS 7 Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny - From The Ablum The Seville Suite (CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Tara TARA CDS 7 Ireland 1992 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Dónal Lunny* Dúiseacht(CD, Ltd, Promo) Experience Ireland none Ireland 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit