Donal Lunny

Real Name:
Dónal Lunny
Profile:
Irish folk musician.
Born : March 10, 1947 in Tullamore, County Offaly, Ireland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Donal Lunny - The Singers House album art David Hammond (3) With Donal Lunny David Hammond (3) With Donal Lunny - The Singers House (Album) Mulligan Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Live In Dublin album art Christy Moore, Donal Lunny & Jimmy Faulkner Christy Moore, Donal Lunny & Jimmy Faulkner - Live In Dublin (Album) Tara Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Jimmy Mo Mhíle Stór album art Jimmy Crowley Le Dónal Lunny* Jimmy Crowley Le Dónal Lunny* - Jimmy Mo Mhíle Stór (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Donal Lunny album art Donal Lunny Donal Lunny (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
CD 3030 Donal Lunny - The Seville Suite "Kinsale To La Coruña"; Timedance '92; Dún Briste album art Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny - The Seville Suite "Kinsale To La Coruña"; Timedance '92; Dún Briste(CD, Album) Tara CD 3030 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Coolfin album art Donal Lunny Coolfin (Album) Metro Blue Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
CHCD 2015 Donal Lunny - Irish Heritage album art Seán Ó Sé, Davy Spillane, Nollaig Casey, Donal Lunny, Des Moore, Niall Martin, Enda Walsh Seán Ó Sé, Davy Spillane, Nollaig Casey, Donal Lunny, Des Moore, Niall Martin, Enda Walsh - Irish Heritage(CD, Album, RE) Outlet CHCD 2015 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
HBCD0014 Donal Lunny - 1798 The First Year Of Liberty album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - 1798 The First Year Of Liberty(CD, Album) Hummingbird Records HBCD0014 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
HBCD0019 Donal Lunny - This Is My Father (Soundtrack) album art Dónal Lunny* This Is My Father (Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Hummingbird Records HBCD0019 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Idir An Dá Sholas - Between The Two Lights album art Maighread* & Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill With Dónal Lunny* Maighread* & Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill With Dónal Lunny* - Idir An Dá Sholas - Between The Two Lights (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
Donal Lunny - Journey - The Best Of Dónal Lunny album art Dónal Lunny* Journey - The Best Of Dónal Lunny (Comp) Rounder Records Corp. UK 2000 Sell This Version
HDCD0027 Donal Lunny - My Name Is Napoleon Bonaparte album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - My Name Is Napoleon Bonaparte(2xCD, Album) Hummingbird Records HDCD0027 Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
COL 508635.2, 508635.2 Donal Lunny - Live At Vicar Street album art Christy Moore With Donal Lunny And Declan Sinnott Christy Moore With Donal Lunny And Declan Sinnott - Live At Vicar Street(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Newberry Recording COL 508635.2, 508635.2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
HBCD0034 Donal Lunny - The Hungry Voice album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - The Hungry Voice(CD, Album) Hummingbird Records HBCD0034 Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
DLCD022 Donal Lunny - There's Gangs Of Them Digging: Songs Of Irish Labour album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - There's Gangs Of Them Digging: Songs Of Irish Labour(CD, Album) Daisy Discs DLCD022 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
Hartecd01 Donal Lunny - When Adam Was In Paradise: Traditional Songs Of Love And Courtship album art Frank Harte, Donal Lunny Frank Harte, Donal Lunny - When Adam Was In Paradise: Traditional Songs Of Love And Courtship(CD, Album) Not On Label Hartecd01 Ireland 2016 Sell This Version
VERTCD109 Donal Lunny - Ushers Island album art Ushers Island ( Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny, Paddy Glackin, Mike McGoldrick*, John Doyle )* Ushers Island ( Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny, Paddy Glackin, Mike McGoldrick*, John Doyle )* - Ushers Island(CD, Album) Vertical Records (4) VERTCD109 UK & Ireland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CES.022 Donal Lunny - An Bealach Seo 'Tá Romham / Faoileán album art Clannad / Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill, Mairéad Ní Mhaonaigh, Mícheál Ó Domhnaill Agus Donal Lunny Clannad / Tríona Ní Dhomhnaill, Mairéad Ní Mhaonaigh, Mícheál Ó Domhnaill Agus Donal Lunny - An Bealach Seo 'Tá Romham / Faoileán(7", Single) Gael-Linn CES.022 Ireland 1975 Sell This Version
TARA CDS 7 Donal Lunny - From The Album The Seville Suite  album art Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny - From The Album The Seville Suite (CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Tara TARA CDS 7 Ireland 1992 Sell This Version
HBCD5006 Donal Lunny - Journey - The Best Of Donal Lunny album art Donal Lunny Journey - The Best Of Donal Lunny(CD, EP, Promo) Hummingbird Records HBCD5006 Ireland 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

SCD 2585 Donal Lunny - Goreuon / Best Of  album art Jim O'Rourke (2) Featuring Donal Lunny & Davy Spillane Jim O'Rourke (2) Featuring Donal Lunny & Davy Spillane - Goreuon / Best Of (CD, Comp) Sain SCD 2585 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Dónal Lunny* Dúiseacht(CD, Ltd, Promo) Experience Ireland none Ireland 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit