Barry Beckett

Real Name:
Barry Edward Beckett
Profile:
Born: 4th February 1943 Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Died: 10th June 2009 Hendersonville, Tennessee, USA

American producer, musician (keyboard player) and A&R (Warner Bros. Nashville from 1985). Co-founder of Muscle Shoals studio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry Beckett Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Barry Beckett - This Is Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - This Is Clarence Carter (Album) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Tell Mama album art Etta James Etta James - Tell Mama (Album) Cadet, Cadet Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Boz Scaggs album art Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs - Boz Scaggs (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Testifyin' album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - Testifyin' (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Mourning In The Morning album art Otis Rush Otis Rush - Mourning In The Morning (Album) Cotillion UK 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Glass Onion album art Arif Mardin Arif Mardin - Glass Onion (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Hey Jude album art Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett - Hey Jude (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - The Dynamic Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - The Dynamic Clarence Carter (Album) Atlantic UK 1969 Sell This Version
588194 Barry Beckett - Sweets For My Sweet album art The Sweet Inspirations The Sweet Inspirations - Sweets For My Sweet(LP, Album) Atlantic 588194 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - 3614 Jackson Highway album art Cher Cher - 3614 Jackson Highway (Album, Comp) ATCO Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Duncan Pain album art Duncan Pain (2) Duncan Pain (2) - Duncan Pain (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Odetta Sings album art Odetta Odetta - Odetta Sings (Album) Polydor US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - It Happened Long Ago album art Nicholas Lampe Nicholas Lampe - It Happened Long Ago (Album) Cotillion US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - In A Heavy Bag album art Lowell Fulsom Lowell Fulsom - In A Heavy Bag (Album) Jewel Records (3) US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Christmas And The Beads Of Sweat album art Laura Nyro Laura Nyro - Christmas And The Beads Of Sweat (Album) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Danny O'Keefe album art Danny O'Keefe Danny O'Keefe - Danny O'Keefe (Album) Cotillion Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Muscle Shoals Nitty Gritty album art Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Muscle Shoals Nitty Gritty (Album) Embryo Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Get Ready album art King Curtis King Curtis - Get Ready (Album) ATCO Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Ronnie Hawkins album art Ronnie Hawkins Ronnie Hawkins - Ronnie Hawkins (Album) Cotillion New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Southern Fried album art John Hammond* John Hammond* - Southern Fried (Album) Atlantic US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - This Girl's In Love With You album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - This Girl's In Love With You (Album) Atlantic New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Moments album art Judy Mayhan Judy Mayhan - Moments (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - New Routes album art Lulu Lulu - New Routes (Album) Atco Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - Spirit In The Dark album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Spirit In The Dark (Album) Atlantic Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Beckett - In Muscle Shoals album art Tamiko Jones Tamiko Jones - In Muscle Shoals (Album) Metromedia Records US 1970 Sell This Version