Barry Beckett

Real Name:
Barry Edward Beckett
Profile:
Born: 4th February 1943 Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Died: 10th June 2009 Hendersonville, Tennessee, USA

American producer, musician (keyboard player) and A&R (Warner Bros. Nashville from 1985). Co-founder of Muscle Shoals studio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

JC 35456 Barry Beckett - Against The Grain album art Phoebe Snow Phoebe Snow - Against The Grain (Album) Columbia JC 35456 US 1978 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SD 8192 Barry Beckett - This Is Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - This Is Clarence Carter (Album) Atlantic SD 8192 US 1968 Sell This Version
CH-6001 Barry Beckett - Tell Mama album art Etta James Etta James - Tell Mama (Album) Cadet, Cadet CH-6001 Venezuela 1968 Sell This Version
588194, 588 194 Barry Beckett - Sweets For My Sweet album art The Sweet Inspirations The Sweet Inspirations - Sweets For My Sweet(LP, Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 588194, 588 194 UK 1969 Sell This Version
588 172, 588172 Barry Beckett - The Dynamic Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - The Dynamic Clarence Carter (Album) Atlantic 588 172, 588172 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SD 33-298 Barry Beckett - 3614 Jackson Highway album art Chér* Chér* - 3614 Jackson Highway (Album, Comp) ATCO Records SD 33-298 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 8239 Barry Beckett - Boz Scaggs album art Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs - Boz Scaggs (Album) Atlantic SD 8239 US 1969 Sell This Version
920072 Barry Beckett - Hey Jude album art Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett - Hey Jude (Album) Atlantic 920072 France 1969 Sell This Version
MT 1088 Barry Beckett - Testifyin' album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - Testifyin' (Album) Atlantic MT 1088 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
SMT 1078 Barry Beckett - Mourning In The Morning album art Otis Rush Otis Rush - Mourning In The Morning (Album) Cotillion SMT 1078 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
8222 Barry Beckett - Glass Onion album art Arif Mardin Arif Mardin - Glass Onion (Album) Atlantic 8222 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 9038 Barry Beckett - It Happened Long Ago album art Nicholas Lampe Nicholas Lampe - It Happened Long Ago (Album) Cotillion SD 9038 US 1970 Sell This Version
DT 1137 Barry Beckett - Oh Me On My I'm A Fool For You Baby = お馬鹿さん album art Lulu Lulu - Oh Me On My I'm A Fool For You Baby = お馬鹿さん(7", Single, Mono) Atlantic DT 1137 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SD 9036 Barry Beckett - Danny O'Keefe album art Danny O'Keefe Danny O'Keefe - Danny O'Keefe (Album) Cotillion SD 9036 US 1970 Sell This Version
24-4048 Barry Beckett - Odetta Sings album art Odetta Odetta - Odetta Sings (Album) Polydor 24-4048 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 33-344 Barry Beckett - Duncan Pain album art Duncan Pain (2) Duncan Pain (2) - Duncan Pain (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-344 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 33-319 Barry Beckett - Moments album art Judy Mayhan Judy Mayhan - Moments (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-319 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 526 Barry Beckett - Muscle Shoals Nitty Gritty album art Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Muscle Shoals Nitty Gritty (Album) Embryo Records SD 526 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 33-310 Barry Beckett - New Routes album art Lulu Lulu - New Routes (Album) Atco Records SD 33-310 US 1970 Sell This Version
SAL-933686 Barry Beckett - Ronnie Hawkins album art Ronnie Hawkins Ronnie Hawkins - Ronnie Hawkins (Album) Cotillion SAL-933686 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
ATL-SD 8250, SD 8250 Barry Beckett - Right On album art Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett - Right On (Album) Atlantic ATL-SD 8250, SD 8250 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SD 8251 Barry Beckett - Southern Fried album art John Hammond* John Hammond* - Southern Fried (Album) Atlantic SD 8251 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LPS 5003 Barry Beckett - In A Heavy Bag album art Lowell Fulsom Lowell Fulsom - In A Heavy Bag (Album) Jewel Records (3) LPS 5003 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 42033 Barry Beckett - Get Ready album art King Curtis King Curtis - Get Ready (Album) ATCO Records SD 42033 Israel 1970 Sell This Version
SAL-933710 Barry Beckett - This Girl's In Love With You album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - This Girl's In Love With You (Album) Atlantic SAL-933710 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version