Brendan Croker

Real Name:
Brendan Christopher Croker
Profile:
English singer, musician and songwriter. Born 15 August 1953 in Bradford, Yorkshire, England.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ORE CD 501 On The Big Hill — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker & Guy Fletcher Brendan Croker & Guy Fletcher - On The Big Hill (Album) Silvertone Records ORE CD 501 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRR33 Country Blues Guitar — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Country Blues Guitar(CD) Bruton Music BRR33 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01241 41471 2 The Great Indoors — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker The Great Indoors (Album) Silvertone Records 01241 41471 2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2101356 Redneck State Of The Art  — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Redneck State Of The Art (Album) CNR Music 2101356 Benelux 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROOTCD007 The Kershaw Sessions — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker The Kershaw Sessions(CD) Strange Roots ROOTCD007 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TROV2 Just Pickin' — Brendan Croker Steve Phillips (4) Featuring Brendan Croker, Mark Knopfler, Sholto Lenaghan Steve Phillips (4) Featuring Brendan Croker, Mark Knopfler, Sholto Lenaghan - Just Pickin' (Album) Buried Treasure Records TROV2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2101843 Three Chord Lovesongs — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Three Chord Lovesongs(CD, Album) CNR Music 2101843 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Life Is Almost Wonderful — Brendan Croker Kevin Coyne And Brendan Croker Kevin Coyne And Brendan Croker - Life Is Almost Wonderful (Album) Not On Label (Kevin Coyne Self-released), Not On Label (Brendan Croker Self-released) none UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ZD 45106 There'll Come A Day — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker There'll Come A Day (Single) Silvertone Records ZD 45106 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZD 44852 Nothing But Time — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Nothing But Time (Single) Silvertone Records ZD 44852 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZB45371 Running On Down This Road — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Running On Down This Road (Single) Silvertone Records ZB45371 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2101530 On My Knees — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker On My Knees (Single) CNR Music 2101530 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2101660, 210 1660 Walk Through Fire — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Walk Through Fire(CD, Single) CNR Music, CNR Music 2101660, 210 1660 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2101355 Let Me In — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Let Me In(CD, Single) CNR Music Belgium 2101355 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2101924 Mind Over Matter — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Mind Over Matter(CD, Single) CNR Music 2101924 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2101842 Three Chord Lovesongs — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Three Chord Lovesongs(CD, Single, Car) CNR Music 2101842 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ESMCD 826 Not Just A Hillbilly...More Like A Best Of — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker Not Just A Hillbilly...More Like A Best Of (Album, Comp) Castle Music ESMCD 826 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PROMOCD 27 The Great Indoors — Brendan Croker Brendan Croker The Great Indoors(CD, Promo, Smplr) Silvertone Records PROMOCD 27 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version