Eddie Bayers

Real Name:
Edward H. Bayers Jr.
Profile:
American session drummer, born 28 January 1949 in Pautaxant, Maryland. He received the Academy of Country Music 'Drummer of the Year Award' for eight straight years, and has three times won the Nashville Music Awards 'Drummer of the Year'. He is also a member of two bands: The Players, and The Notorious Cherry Bombs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Bayers Discography Tracks

Remix

144.629 Eddie Bayers - Treat Me Right / Lonely Heartaches album art Ruby Winters Ruby Winters - Treat Me Right / Lonely Heartaches(7") CNR 144.629 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version

Vocals

Eddie Bayers - Doug "Cosmo" Clifford album art Doug Clifford Doug Clifford - Doug "Cosmo" Clifford (Album) Fantasy Japan 1972 Sell This Version
07806 Eddie Bayers - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives album art Burl Ives Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor and 2 more… Burl Ives - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives(LP, Album) National Geographic 07806 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD 90312 Eddie Bayers - Life's A Bitch album art Michael Johnson (5) Life's A Bitch (And Then You Die) Michael Johnson (5) - Life's A Bitch(CD, Comp) BMG PD 90312 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - Greatest Hits Encore album art Tanya Tucker Tanya Tucker - Greatest Hits Encore (Album) Liberty US 1990 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - Voices In The Wind album art Suzy Bogguss Eat At Joe's Suzy Bogguss - Voices In The Wind (Album) Liberty, Liberty, Liberty US 1992 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - The Notorious Cherry Bombs album art The Notorious Cherry Bombs The Notorious Cherry Bombs - The Notorious Cherry Bombs (Album) Universal South US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eddie Bayers - Walter Hawkins Selah album art Walter Hawkins Walter Hawkins - Walter Hawkins Selah (Album) Fantasy Spain 1972 Sell This Version
DAR 1004 Eddie Bayers - Rockwood album art Nelson* & York* Nelson* & York* - Rockwood(LP, Album) Dharma (10) DAR 1004 US 1974 Sell This Version
AMH-1003 Eddie Bayers - Movin On album art Soul Dog Soul Dog - Movin On(LP, Album) Amherst Records AMH-1003 US 1976 Sell This Version
304.0061 Eddie Bayers - Made In USA album art Chrystian Chrystian - Made In USA(LP, Album) Young 304.0061 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
NP33010 Eddie Bayers - Brother Of The Son album art Don Francisco (2) Don Francisco (2) - Brother Of The Son(LP) NewPax NP33010 US 1976 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - I Will album art Ruby Winters Ruby Winters - I Will (Album) Millennium US 1978 Sell This Version
07806 Eddie Bayers - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives album art Burl Ives Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor and 3 more… Burl Ives - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives(LP, Album) National Geographic 07806 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Eddie Bayers - Nashville, It's What America Is All About! album art Various Various - Nashville, It's What America Is All About!(LP, Album, Promo) 3M none US 1978 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - Inseparable album art Louise Mandrell & R.C. Bannon Louise Mandrell & R.C. Bannon - Inseparable (Album) Epic US 1979 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - Tramaine album art Tramaine Hawkins Tramaine Hawkins - Tramaine (Album) Light Records US 1979 Sell This Version
0102 Eddie Bayers - Three On The Trail album art Riders In The Sky Riders In The Sky - Three On The Trail(LP, Album) Rounder Records 0102 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-3174 Eddie Bayers - Forever album art John Conlee John Conlee - Forever(LP, Album, Pin) MCA Records MCA-3174 US 1979 Sell This Version
FF 085 Eddie Bayers - Wild Mountain Flowers album art Billy Edd Wheeler Billy Edd Wheeler - Wild Mountain Flowers(LP, Album) Flying Fish (2) FF 085 US 1979 Sell This Version
SW-3304 Eddie Bayers - When Can We Do This Again album art Bill Phillips (4) Bill Phillips (4) - When Can We Do This Again(LP, Album) Soundwaves (2) SW-3304 US 1979 Sell This Version
07818 Eddie Bayers - In The Good Old Summertime album art Various Various - In The Good Old Summertime(LP, gat) National Geographic Society 07818 US 1979 Sell This Version
07817 Eddie Bayers - Moonlight Ragtime album art The Moonlight Ragtime Band The Moonlight Ragtime Band - Moonlight Ragtime(LP, Album) National Geographic Society 07817 US 1979 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - I'll Need Someone To Hold Me When I Cry album art Janie Fricke Janie Fricke - I'll Need Someone To Hold Me When I Cry (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Eddie Bayers - 9 To 5 And Odd Jobs album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - 9 To 5 And Odd Jobs (Album) RCA Victor US 1980 Sell This Version