Eddie Bayers

Real Name:
Edward H. Bayers Jr.
Profile:
American session drummer, born 28 January 1949 in Pautaxant, Maryland. He received the Academy of Country Music 'Drummer of the Year Award' for eight straight years, and has three times won the Nashville Music Awards 'Drummer of the Year'. He is also a member of two bands: The Players, and The Notorious Cherry Bombs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

MN 619 DJ Eddie Bayers - Treat Me Right  album art Ruby Winters Ruby Winters - Treat Me Right Millennium MN 619 DJ US 1978 Sell This Version

Vocals

EDI 60005 Eddie Bayers - Doug "Cosmo" Clifford album art Doug Clifford Doug Clifford - Doug "Cosmo" Clifford (Album) Fantasy EDI 60005 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
07806 Eddie Bayers - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives album art Burl Ives Oh! Susanna and 2 more… Burl Ives - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives(LP, Album) National Geographic 07806 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-5412 Eddie Bayers - Michael Foster album art Michael Foster So Here's To You Michael Foster - Michael Foster (Album) MCA Records MCA-5412 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
PD 90312 Eddie Bayers - Life's A Bitch album art Michael Johnson (5) Life's A Bitch (And Then You Die) Michael Johnson (5) - Life's A Bitch(CD, Comp) BMG PD 90312 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 94254 2 Eddie Bayers - Greatest Hits Encore album art Tanya Tucker Tanya Tucker - Greatest Hits Encore (Album) Liberty CDP 7 94254 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
0777-7-98585-4-5 Eddie Bayers - Voices In The Wind album art Suzy Bogguss Eat At Joe's Suzy Bogguss - Voices In The Wind (Album) Liberty, Liberty, Liberty 0777-7-98585-4-5 US 1992 Sell This Version
B0002530-02 Eddie Bayers - The Notorious Cherry Bombs album art The Notorious Cherry Bombs The Notorious Cherry Bombs - The Notorious Cherry Bombs (Album) Universal South B0002530-02 US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

M. 40-045 S Eddie Bayers - Walter Hawkins Selah album art Walter Hawkins Walter Hawkins - Walter Hawkins Selah (Album) Fantasy M. 40-045 S Spain 1972 Sell This Version
DAR 1004 Eddie Bayers - Rockwood album art Nelson* & York* Nelson* & York* - Rockwood(LP, Album) Dharma (10) DAR 1004 US 1974 Sell This Version
304.0061 Eddie Bayers - Made In USA album art Chrystian Chrystian - Made In USA(LP, Album) Young 304.0061 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
AMH-1003 Eddie Bayers - Movin On album art Soul Dog Soul Dog - Movin On(LP, Album) Amherst Records AMH-1003 US 1976 Sell This Version
NP33010 Eddie Bayers - Brother Of The Son album art Don Francisco (2) Don Francisco (2) - Brother Of The Son (Album) NewPax NP33010 US 1976 Sell This Version
KPL1-0131 Eddie Bayers - Textures album art Patrick Norman Patrick Norman - Textures(LP) RCA Victor KPL1-0131 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
JS 4351 Eddie Bayers - Mosaics Pieces Of Stone album art Jade Stone & Luv Jade Stone & Luv - Mosaics Pieces Of Stone(LP, Album) Jade Records (5) JS 4351 US 1977 Sell This Version
ORI-3001 Eddie Bayers - Just Enough To Get Me Cool album art Freddie Waters Freddie Waters - Just Enough To Get Me Cool(LP, Album) October Records Inc. ORI-3001 US 1977 Sell This Version
LL-1027 Eddie Bayers - Your Smile album art Sandy Campi Sandy Campi - Your Smile(LP, Album) Lamb & Lion LL-1027 US 1977 Sell This Version
MNLP 8006 Eddie Bayers - I Will album art Ruby Winters Ruby Winters - I Will (Album) Millennium MNLP 8006 US 1978 Sell This Version
KE 35541 Eddie Bayers - Cowboys & Dreamers album art Ed Bruce Ed Bruce - Cowboys & Dreamers(LP, Album) Epic KE 35541 US 1978 Sell This Version
07806 Eddie Bayers - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives album art Burl Ives Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor and 3 more… Burl Ives - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives(LP, Album) National Geographic 07806 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Eddie Bayers - Nashville, It's What America Is All About! album art Various Various - Nashville, It's What America Is All About!(LP, Album, Promo) 3M none US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-3174 Eddie Bayers - Forever album art John Conlee John Conlee - Forever(LP, Album, Pin) MCA Records MCA-3174 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-3095 Eddie Bayers - Organized Noise album art Bill Woody Bill Woody - Organized Noise(LP) MCA Records MCA-3095 US 1979 Sell This Version
JE 36151 Eddie Bayers - Inseparable album art Louise Mandrell & R.C. Bannon Louise Mandrell & R.C. Bannon - Inseparable (Album) Epic JE 36151 US 1979 Sell This Version
LS-5760 Eddie Bayers - Tramaine album art Tramaine Hawkins Tramaine Hawkins - Tramaine (Album) Light Records LS-5760 US 1979 Sell This Version