Liam O'Flynn

Real Name:
Liam Óg Ó Floinn (Irish)
Profile:
Irish folk musician. Uilleann piper.
Born April 15, 1945 in Kill, County Kildare, Ireland.
Died March 14, 2018 in Dublin, Ireland
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4TA 3006 Liam O'Flynn - The Brendan Voyage album art Liam O'Flynn And Orchestra* The Brendan Voyage (Album) Tara 4TA 3006 UK 1980 Sell This Version
LOF 1 Liam O'Flynn - Liam O'Flynn album art Liam O'Flynn Liam O'Flynn (Album) WEA LOF 1 Ireland 1988 Sell This Version
TARA CD 3024 Liam O'Flynn - The Relief Of Derry Symphony album art Shaun Davey, The Ulster Orchestra*, Liam O'Flynn, Rita Connolly, Gerard McChrystal Shaun Davey, The Ulster Orchestra*, Liam O'Flynn, Rita Connolly, Gerard McChrystal - The Relief Of Derry Symphony (Album) Tara TARA CD 3024 Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
CM 054 Liam O'Flynn - The Fine Art Of Piping album art Liam O'Flynn The Fine Art Of Piping (Album) Celtic Music CM 054 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CD 3030 Liam O'Flynn - The Seville Suite "Kinsale To La Coruña"; Timedance '92; Dún Briste album art Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny - The Seville Suite "Kinsale To La Coruña"; Timedance '92; Dún Briste(CD, Album) Tara CD 3030 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CCF30CD Liam O'Flynn - The Fire Aflame album art Sean Keane, Matt Molloy, Liam O'Flynn Sean Keane, Matt Molloy, Liam O'Flynn - The Fire Aflame (Album) Claddagh Records CCF30CD Ireland 1992 Sell This Version
TARA CD 3031 Liam O'Flynn - Out To An Other Side album art Liam O'Flynn Out To An Other Side (Album) Tara TARA CD 3031 Ireland 1993 Sell This Version
TARACD 3034 Liam O'Flynn - The Given Note album art Liam O'Flynn The Given Note (Album) Tara TARACD 3034 Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
TARA CD 3037 Liam O'Flynn - The Piper's Call album art Liam O'Flynn The Piper's Call (Album) Tara TARA CD 3037 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
CCT21CD Liam O'Flynn - The Poet & The Piper album art Seamus Heaney, Liam O'Flynn Seamus Heaney, Liam O'Flynn - The Poet & The Piper Claddagh Records CCT21CD Ireland 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TARA CDS 7 Liam O'Flynn - From The Album The Seville Suite  album art Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny Bill Whelan, Davy Spillane, Máirtín O'Connor, Milladoiro, Liam O'Flynn, Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny - From The Album The Seville Suite (CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Tara TARA CDS 7 Ireland 1992 Sell This Version
TARA CDS 8 Liam O'Flynn - Out To An Other Side album art Liam O'Flynn Out To An Other Side(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Tara TARA CDS 8 Ireland 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

55.833 Liam O'Flynn - Ireland: Treasures Of Irish Music album art Altan, De Danann, Frankie Gavin, Liam O'Flynn, Dessie Wilkinson Altan, De Danann, Frankie Gavin, Liam O'Flynn, Dessie Wilkinson - Ireland: Treasures Of Irish Music(CD, Comp) Network Medien GmbH 55.833 Germany 1993 Sell This Version