Milt Grayson

Real Name:
Milton Grayson
Profile:
American jazz vocalist (baritone) and actor. Born in Brooklyn (NYC) in 1931; died on 3 September 2005.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

F 506 The Velvet Voice Of Milton Grayson — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson* The Velvet Voice Of Milton Grayson(LP, Album) Famous (8) F 506 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BHH-CD-10275 The World Of Duke Ellington Vol.1 — Milt Grayson WDR Big Band Köln Conducted By Jerry Van Rooyen Featuring Freda Payne, Milt Grayson, Jimmy Woode, Grady Tate WDR Big Band Köln Conducted By Jerry Van Rooyen Featuring Freda Payne, Milt Grayson, Jimmy Woode, Grady Tate - The World Of Duke Ellington Vol.1 (Album) BHM Productions BHH-CD-10275 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

3-2010 I Love You Much Too Much / No Greater Love — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson* I Love You Much Too Much / No Greater Love (Single) Keen (2) 3-2010 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-2007 Beggar Boy / As Long As Life Goes On — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson* Beggar Boy / As Long As Life Goes On (Single) Keen (2) 3-2007 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-1005 Don't Blame Me / Forget You (I Never Will) — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson* Don't Blame Me / Forget You (I Never Will) (Single) Arwin Records 45-1005 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-2020 I Want You To Know / Lonely Lover — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson* I Want You To Know / Lonely Lover (Single) Keen (2) 3-2020 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
82102 It Ain't Necessarily So / You're A Part Of Me — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson* It Ain't Necessarily So / You're A Part Of Me (Single) Keen (2) 82102 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MSC 4211 Forget You — Milt Grayson Milt Grayson Forget You(7", S/Sided, Promo) London Records MSC 4211 UK & Ireland 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-HLU 9068 Forget You — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson* Forget You(7", Single) London American Recordings 45-HLU 9068 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CP 626 Reward — Milt Grayson Milt Grayson Reward(7", Promo) Colpix Records CP 626 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K13699 Hurry Sundown / Something That Gets To Me — Milt Grayson Milt Grayson Hurry Sundown / Something That Gets To Me (Single) MGM Records K13699 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PK 1001 Right On! Right On! Right On! / Good Morning World — Milt Grayson Milt Grayson And The Mystery Guests Milt Grayson And The Mystery Guests - Right On! Right On! Right On! / Good Morning World(7", Styrene) Peak Records (3) PK 1001 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BELL 200X Joy To The World / Go Tell It On The Mountain — Milt Grayson The Billy Taylor Chorale / Ella Mitchell, Milt Grayson The Billy Taylor Chorale / Ella Mitchell, Milt Grayson - Joy To The World / Go Tell It On The Mountain(7", Single) Bell Records BELL 200X Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MK-15 The Disco Walk — Milt Grayson Milt Grayson The Disco Walk (Single) Mercury MK-15 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1007 Your Old Stand-By — Milt Grayson Milt Grayson Your Old Stand-By (Single) Derby Records 1007 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-41754 Lost In Loveliness — Milt Grayson Milt Grayson Lost In Loveliness(7", Single) Columbia 4-41754 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
21420 I Paid The Penalty — Milt Grayson Milton Grayson*, Dr. Samuel J. Hoffman Theremin And Orchestra*, George T. Davis Milton Grayson*, Dr. Samuel J. Hoffman Theremin And Orchestra*, George T. Davis - I Paid The Penalty(7") Royalty Recording Company 21420 US Unknown Sell This Version