Milt Grayson

Real Name:
Milton Grayson
Profile:
American jazz vocalist (baritone) and actor. Born in Brooklyn (NYC) in 1931; died on 3 September 2005.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

F 506 Milt Grayson - The Velvet Voice Of Milton Grayson album art Milton Grayson* The Velvet Voice Of Milton Grayson(LP, Album) Famous (8) F 506 US 1961 Sell This Version
BHH-CD-10275 Milt Grayson - The World Of Duke Ellington Vol.1 album art WDR Big Band Köln Conducted By Jerry Van Rooyen Featuring Freda Payne, Milt Grayson, Jimmy Woode, Grady Tate WDR Big Band Köln Conducted By Jerry Van Rooyen Featuring Freda Payne, Milt Grayson, Jimmy Woode, Grady Tate - The World Of Duke Ellington Vol.1 (Album) BHM Productions BHH-CD-10275 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-2007 Milt Grayson - Beggar Boy / As Long As Life Goes On album art Milton Grayson* Beggar Boy / As Long As Life Goes On (Single) Keen (2) 3-2007 US 1958 Sell This Version
3-2010 Milt Grayson - I Love You Much Too Much / No Greater Love album art Milton Grayson* I Love You Much Too Much / No Greater Love(7", Single, Promo) Keen (2) 3-2010 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-1005 Milt Grayson - Don't Blame Me / Forget You (I Never Will) album art Milton Grayson* Don't Blame Me / Forget You (I Never Will) (Single) Arwin Records 45-1005 US 1959 Sell This Version
3-2020 Milt Grayson - I Want You To Know / Lonely Lover album art Milton Grayson* I Want You To Know / Lonely Lover (Single) Keen (2) 3-2020 US 1959 Sell This Version
82102 Milt Grayson - It Ain't Necessarily So / You're A Part Of Me album art Milton Grayson* It Ain't Necessarily So / You're A Part Of Me (Single) Keen (2) 82102 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-HLU 9068 Milt Grayson - Forget You album art Milton Grayson* Forget You(7", Single) London American Recordings 45-HLU 9068 UK 1960 Sell This Version
CP 626 Milt Grayson - Reward album art Milt Grayson Reward(7", Promo) Colpix Records CP 626 US 1962 Sell This Version
K13699 Milt Grayson - Hurry Sundown / Something That Gets To Me album art Milt Grayson Hurry Sundown / Something That Gets To Me (Single) MGM Records K13699 US 1967 Sell This Version
PK 1001 Milt Grayson - Right On! Right On! Right On! / Good Morning World album art Milt Grayson And The Mystery Guests Milt Grayson And The Mystery Guests - Right On! Right On! Right On! / Good Morning World(7", Styrene) Peak Records (3) PK 1001 US 1970 Sell This Version
BELL 200X Milt Grayson - Joy To The World album art The Billy Taylor Chorale, Ella Mitchell, Milt Grayson The Billy Taylor Chorale, Ella Mitchell, Milt Grayson - Joy To The World(7", Single) Bell Records BELL 200X Canada 1971 Sell This Version
MK-15 Milt Grayson - The Disco Walk album art Milt Grayson The Disco Walk (Single) Mercury MK-15 US 1976 Sell This Version
4-41754 Milt Grayson - Lost In Loveliness album art Milt Grayson Lost In Loveliness(7", Single) Columbia 4-41754 US Unknown Sell This Version
1007 Milt Grayson - Your Old Stand-By album art Milt Grayson Your Old Stand-By(7", Single, Mono) Derby Records 1007 US Unknown Sell This Version
21420 Milt Grayson - I Paid The Penalty album art Milton Grayson*, Dr. Samuel J. Hoffman Theremin And Orchestra*, George T. Davis Milton Grayson*, Dr. Samuel J. Hoffman Theremin And Orchestra*, George T. Davis - I Paid The Penalty(7") Royalty Recording Company 21420 US Unknown Sell This Version