D-Mak

D-Mak

Real Name:
Danny Alvarez
Profile:
D-Mak was a german gangsta/splatter rapper from Berlin-Lichtenberg, Germany. He was born on 3rd December, 1986.

He released his first EP "Blood feast" in 2008, published under the label "Schlachthaus Entertainment" (founded by D-Mak and Psycho Bestie).
Later he moved to the label "Exituz Records" (founded by NTM aka Nuttenmörrda) and released his second EP "Leichenfest" in 2008, too.
In 2009 he released his first and last album "Rappen is silber, schlagen is gold" by the unknown label "Terror Recordz" from Berlin.
Circa 2010 he quit horrorcore rap music.
[a2555012]

Artist

D-Mak Discography Tracks

Albums

none D-Mak Rappen Is Silber Schlagen Is Gold(21xFile, WMA, Album, 129) Terror Recordz none Germany Unknown

Singles & EPs

ERC008, ERC00VIII D-Mak vs. Ntm Beats* D-Mak vs. Ntm Beats* - Leichenfest(7xFile, MP3, EP, 128) Exituz Records, Exituz Records ERC008, ERC00VIII Germany 2008
ERC010 NTM (3) & D-Mak NTM (3) & D-Mak - Exituz EP3(5xFile, MP3, EP) Exituz Records ERC010 Germany 2008
ERC004 Mephisto (19) / NTM (3) / D-Mak Mephisto (19) / NTM (3) / D-Mak - Exituz EP1(6xFile, MP3, EP) Exituz Records ERC004 Germany 2008

Miscellaneous

none D-Mak Opfa In Not (D.K.v.I. Diss)(File, MP3, 128) Exituz Records none Germany 2008
none D-Mak & Exodust D-Mak & Exodust - Harte Schale, weicher Kern(File, MP3, 128) Terror Recordz none Germany 2009