Fréhel

Real Name:
Marguerite Boulc'h
Profile:
French singer and actress, born 14 July 1891 in Paris, France, died 3 February 1951 in Paris, France.
She began performing under the stage name Pervenche until 1908
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

3064 Fréhel - Cœur De Lilas album art Fréhel, Jean Gabin Fréhel, Jean Gabin - Cœur De Lilas(Shellac, 10") Salabert 3064 France 1932 Sell This Version
DF 2065 Fréhel - Où Est-il Donc? / Tout Change Dans La Vie album art Frehel* Où Est-il Donc? / Tout Change Dans La Vie(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 2065 France 1936 Sell This Version
DF 1986 Mme. Frehel*, Maurice Alexander / Maurice Alexander Mme. Frehel*, Maurice Alexander / Maurice Alexander - Tel Qu'il Est Et / C'est Un Bureaucrate(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 1986 France 1936 Sell This Version
ESDF 1328 Fréhel - Tel Qu'il Est album art Fréhel Tel Qu'il Est (EP) Columbia ESDF 1328 France 1961 Sell This Version
91.604 B Fréhel - Comme Un Moineau album art Fréhel Comme Un Moineau(7", EP) Pacific (5) 91.604 B France 1965 Sell This Version
B. 22009 Frehel, De L'Empire* Quand On A Trop De Coeur / Musette(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 22009 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
DF 2769 Fréhel - La Java Bleue / Ohé ! Les Copains album art Frehel* La Java Bleue / Ohé ! Les Copains(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 2769 France Unknown Sell This Version
BF 358 Fréhel - La Java Bleue / Où Sont Mes Amants album art Frehel* La Java Bleue / Où Sont Mes Amants(Shellac, 10") Columbia BF 358 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 1850 Fréhel - Sous Les Ponts / Où Sont Mes Amants? album art Mme Frehel* Sous Les Ponts / Où Sont Mes Amants?(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 1850 France Unknown Sell This Version
1070 Fréhel - C'Est Lui, C'Est Tout / Il N'Est Pas Du Milieu album art Mme Fréhel* C'Est Lui, C'Est Tout / Il N'Est Pas Du Milieu(Shellac, 10") INOVAT 1070 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 2527 Fréhel - La Der Des Der / Sans Lendemain	 album art Fréhel La Der Des Der / Sans Lendemain (Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia DF 2527 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 789 Fréhel - La Chanson Du Vieux Marin / Comme Une Fleur!... album art Mme Fréhel* La Chanson Du Vieux Marin / Comme Une Fleur!...(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 789 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FP 1150 Fréhel - Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall Vol. 21 album art Fréhel Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall Vol. 21 (Comp) Columbia FP 1150 France 1963 Sell This Version
CTX 40 362 Fréhel - Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall N° 61 album art Fréhel Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall N° 61 (Comp) Columbia CTX 40 362 France 1966 Sell This Version
LVLX 243 Fréhel - Fréhel album art Fréhel Fréhel (Comp) Disques Vogue LVLX 243 France 1975 Sell This Version
2M 046-13213 Fréhel - Hommage A Vincent Scotto album art M. Chevalier* / J. Baker* / Damia / Fréhel M. Chevalier* / J. Baker* / Damia / Fréhel - Hommage A Vincent Scotto(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure 2M 046-13213 France 1975 Sell This Version
2C 178 - 15410/11 Fréhel - Tel Qu'il Est album art Fréhel Tel Qu'il Est (Comp) Pathé 2C 178 - 15410/11 France 1978 Sell This Version
100 Fréhel - 1909-1930 L'Inoubliable et Inoubliée album art Frehel* 1909-1930 L'Inoubliable et Inoubliée (Comp) Chansophone 100 France 1990 Sell This Version
105 Fréhel - 1927-1934 L'Inoubliable Et Inoubliée album art Frehel* 1927-1934 L'Inoubliable Et Inoubliée (Comp) Chansophone 105 France 1991 Sell This Version
50812 Fréhel - Étoiles De La Chanson album art Fréhel Étoiles De La Chanson (Comp) Music Memoria, Virgin 50812 France 1990 Sell This Version
113 Fréhel - 1926-1936 L'Inoubliable Et Inoubliée album art Frehel* 1926-1936 L'Inoubliable Et Inoubliée (Comp) Chansophone 113 France 1991 Sell This Version
30881 Fréhel - Étoiles Du Music-Hall album art Mistinguett, Maurice Chevalier, Fréhel Mistinguett, Maurice Chevalier, Fréhel - Étoiles Du Music-Hall(3xCD, Comp) Music Memoria, Virgin 30881 France 1991 Sell This Version
2536774 Fréhel - Comme Un Moineau album art Fréhel Comme Un Moineau(Cass, Comp, RE, Dol) Pathé 2536774 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
2536772 Fréhel - Comme Un Moineau album art Fréhel Comme Un Moineau(CD, Comp) EMI Music France 2536772 France 1991 Sell This Version
UMK 99068 Fréhel - L'Hirondelle Des Faubourgs album art Fréhel L'Hirondelle Des Faubourgs (Comp) Forlane UMK 99068 France 1992 Sell This Version