Fréhel

Real Name:
Marguerite Boulc'h
Profile:
French singer and actress, born 14 July 1891 in Paris, France, died 3 February 1951 in Paris, France.
She began performing under the stage name Pervenche until 1908
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Fréhel Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Fréhel - Tel Qu'il Est album art Fréhel Tel Qu'il Est (EP) Columbia France 1961 Sell This Version
DF 2769 Fréhel - La Java Bleue / Ohé ! Les Copains album art Frehel* La Java Bleue / Ohé ! Les Copains(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 2769 France Unknown Sell This Version
BF 358 Fréhel - La Java Bleue / Où Sont Mes Amants album art Frehel* La Java Bleue / Où Sont Mes Amants(Shellac, 10") Columbia BF 358 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 2065 Fréhel - Où Est-il Donc? / Tout Change Dans La Vie album art Frehel* Où Est-il Donc? / Tout Change Dans La Vie(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 2065 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 1850 Fréhel - Sous Les Ponts / Où Sont Mes Amants? album art Mme Frehel* Sous Les Ponts / Où Sont Mes Amants?(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 1850 France Unknown Sell This Version
CL 6901 Fréhel - La Der Des Der / Sans Lendemain	 album art Fréhel La Der Des Der / Sans Lendemain (Shellac, 10") Columbia CL 6901 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 1986 Fréhel Tel Qu'il Est(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 1986 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2M 046-13213 Fréhel - Hommage A Vincent Scotto album art M. Chevalier* / J. Baker* / Damia / Fréhel M. Chevalier* / J. Baker* / Damia / Fréhel - Hommage A Vincent Scotto(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure 2M 046-13213 France 1975 Sell This Version
LVLX 243 Fréhel - Fréhel album art Fréhel Fréhel(LP, Comp) Disques Vogue LVLX 243 France 1975 Sell This Version
Fréhel - Fréhel album art Fréhel Fréhel (Comp) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1978 Sell This Version
100 Fréhel - 1909-1930 L'Inoubliable et Inoubliée album art Frehel* 1909-1930 L'Inoubliable et Inoubliée(CD, Comp) Chansophone 100 France 1990 Sell This Version
50812 Fréhel - Frehel album art Fréhel Frehel(Cass, Comp) Music Memoria 50812 France 1990 Sell This Version
Fréhel - Étoiles De La Chanson album art Fréhel Étoiles De La Chanson (Comp) Music Memoria, Virgin France 1991 Sell This Version
105 Fréhel - 1927-1934 L'Inoubliable Et Inoubliée album art Frehel* 1927-1934 L'Inoubliable Et Inoubliée(CD, Comp) Chansophone 105 France 1991 Sell This Version
30881 Fréhel - Étoiles Du Music-Hall album art Mistinguett, Maurice Chevalier, Fréhel Mistinguett, Maurice Chevalier, Fréhel - Étoiles Du Music-Hall(3xCD, Comp) Music Memoria, Virgin 30881 France 1991 Sell This Version
2536772 Fréhel - Du Caf' Conc' Au Music Hall album art Fréhel Du Caf' Conc' Au Music Hall(CD, Comp) EMI Music France 2536772 France 1991 Sell This Version
UCD 19068 Fréhel - L'Hirondelle Des Faubourgs album art Fréhel L'Hirondelle Des Faubourgs(CD, Comp) Forlane UCD 19068 France 1992 Sell This Version
3888192 Fréhel - Les Chansons Eternelles album art Fréhel Les Chansons Eternelles(CD, Comp, RM) Hérisson Vert 3888192 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
DGR80129 Fréhel Fréhel(CD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram DGR80129 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Fréhel - Essential 10 album art Frehel* Essential 10(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 256) Tsk Music none US 2011
Fréhel - Fréhel album art Fréhel Fréhel (Comp) Columbia France Unknown Sell This Version
Fréhel - Fréhel album art Fréhel Fréhel (Comp) Columbia France Unknown Sell This Version
13056 4 Fréhel L'Hirondelle Des Faubourgs(Cass, Comp) Discover (2) 13056 4 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDP-A-1267 Fréhel - Fréhel album art Fréhel Fréhel(10", Comp) Pacific (5) LDP-A-1267 France Unknown Sell This Version
LVLX 243 Fréhel Fréhel(LP, Comp, RE) Disques Vogue LVLX 243 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit